Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Verwertung von Altpapier
Issued by EW Entsorgung GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596538-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Der Auftraggeber vergibt den Auftrag zur Verwertung von Altpapier (PPK) im Landkreis Eichsfeld. Ausgeschrie-ben wird die der Entsorgungszuständigkeit des Landkreises Eichsfeld unterliegende Altpapiermenge inklusive eines Teils der lizenzierten Verpackungsabfälle aus Papier/Pappe/Kartonagen (PPK) nach Vorgabe des Verpa-ckungsrecht-Durchführungsgesetz (VerpackDG). Das Altpapier wird in Ballen gepresst an den Auftragnehmer übergeben. In den 36 Monaten Vertragslaufzeit werden 11.500 Mg Altpapier zur Verwertung erwartet. Aufgrund von Schwankungen der Sammelmenge und den Herausgabeansprüchen der dualen Systeme kann sich die zu verwertende Menge um bis ± 15 % ändern.
Lots Lot 1 — Verwertung von Altpapier (PPK) für die EW Entsorgung GmbH: Der Auftraggeber vergibt den Auftrag zur Verwertung von Altpapier (PPK) im Landkreis Eichsfeld. Ausgeschrie-ben wird die der Entsorgungszuständigkeit des Landkreises Eichsfeld unterliegende Altpapiermenge inklusive eines Teils der lizenzierten Verpackungsabfälle aus Papier/Pappe/Kartonagen (PPK) nach Vorgabe des Verpa-ckungsrecht-Durchführungsgesetz (VerpackDG). Das Altpapier wird in Ballen gepresst an den Auftragnehmer übergeben. In den 36 Monaten Vertragslaufzeit werden 11.500 Mg Altpapier zur Verwertung erwartet. Aufgrund von Schwankungen der Sammelmenge und den Herausgabeansprüchen der dualen Systeme kann sich die zu verwertende Menge um bis ± 15 % ändern.
Buyer: EW Entsorgung GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90500000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 144 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung - Bibliothek der Westsächsischen Hochschule Zwickau (WHZ)· closes 5 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – RV Gebäudereinigung StOB Leer/Ramsloh 6003109291-BwDLZ Leer· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigung PWC-Anlagen AM Hösbach BAB A3· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Transport und Verwertung von Elektroaltgeräten für die AWG Abfallwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Donau-Wald mbH· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596538-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
- Sweden – Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services – Farligt avfallNodava AB · Sweden
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →