Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 20
Issued by Landeshauptstadt München, Direktorium, Vergabestelle 1, SG 1 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599919-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Gebäudereinigung Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 20, 21 und 27-33
Lots Lot 1 — Los 1 - Unterhaltsreinigung: Unterhaltsreingung in folgenden städtischen Objekten: Objekt A: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 20, Rechenzentrum Objekt B: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 21, Dienstleistungszentrum Objekt C: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 27-33, Qubes D-80992 München Jahres-Reinigungsfläche Boden: ca. 3.625.500 m² Jahres-Reinigungsfläche Innenverglasung: ca. 3.700 m² Lot 2 — Los 2 - Glasreinigung: Glasreinigung in folgenden städtischen Objekten: Objekt A: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 20, Rechenzentrum Objekt B: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 21, Dienstleistungszentrum Objekt C: Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 27-33, Qubes D-80992 München Jahres-Reinigungsfläche Glas: ca. 30.500 m²
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt München, Direktorium, Vergabestelle 1, SG 1
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Landeshauptstadt München, Direktorium, Vergabestelle 1, SG 1, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 163 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Washing and dry-cleaning services – Wäschereinigung Flüchtlingsunterkünfte SozR· closes 28 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung Thelottstraße 20 und 2 weitere Objekte· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung Friederike-Nadig-Allee· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Accommodation cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung von Gemeinschaftsunterkünften· closes 22 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Environmental services – Detektion und Bergung UNSEA AP 8, 9· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung der Etage 9 im UBFT· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Refuse collection services – Transport von Restabfällen und anderen Abfällen in Presscontainern· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599919-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →