Germany – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Planungsleistung Sanierung Wärmeerzeugungsanlage KGS
Issued by Stadt Sehnde · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601347-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Die Stadt Sehnde plant den Neubau der Heizzentrale für die Kooperative Gesamtschule in Sehnde. Der Schulstandort setzt sich aus verschiedenen Gebäuden zusammen. Die Gebäude entstammen unterschiedlicher Baualtersklassen. Das erste Gebäude (Bauteil A) wurde 1954 errichtet. Das letzte Gebäude (Bauteil W) wurde 2020 errichtet. Insgesamt erstreckt sich die Nettogrundfläche auf 17.000,00 qm². Die Gebäude entsprechen dem zum Zeitpunkt des jeweiligen Baujahres zugrunde liegenden Anforderungen an Wärmeschutz und Energieeffizienz. Es wurden Teilsanierungen an einigen Gebäudeteilen durchgeführt. Hauptsächlich Fenstererneuerungen. Dies gilt es zu berücksichtigen.
Lots Lot 1 — Planungsleistung Sanierung Wärmeerzeugungsanlage KGS: Die Stadt Sehnde plant den Neubau der Heizzentrale für die Kooperative Gesamtschule in Sehnde. Der Schulstandort setzt sich aus verschiedenen Gebäuden zusammen. Die Gebäude entstammen unterschiedlicher Baualtersklassen. Das erste Gebäude (Bauteil A) wurde 1954 errichtet. Das letzte Gebäude (Bauteil W) wurde 2020 errichtet. Insgesamt erstreckt sich die Nettogrundfläche auf 17.000,00 qm². Die Gebäude entsprechen dem zum Zeitpunkt des jeweiligen Baujahres zugrunde liegenden Anforderungen an Wärmeschutz und Energieeffizienz. Es wurden Teilsanierungen an einigen Gebäudeteilen durchgeführt. Hauptsächlich Fenstererneuerungen. Dies gilt es zu berücksichtigen.
Buyer: Stadt Sehnde
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71240000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 985 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 25 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Verification of load-bearing structure design services – TGA Planung Schloss Hessen· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Außenanlagen· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Landscaping work – Stockflethweg 160 - Gala-Bau· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Lüftungsinstallation· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – SV-KWE-260831-001 - Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601347-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →