France – Petroleum, coal and oil products – Accord-cadre de fourniture et livraison de carburants et additifs sur le site de La Celle-Guenand (37)
Issued by COMMUNAUTÉ DE COMMUNES LOCHES SUD TOURAINE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595072-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Quantités 2025 : - 120 000 litres de gasoil - 4 000 litres de GNR - 1 500 litres de fioul domestique. - 4 000 litres de AdBlue haut de gamme (de type Clearnox®)
Lots Lot 1 — Accord-cadre de fourniture et livraison de carburants et additifs sur le site de La Celle-Guenand (37): Quantités 2025 : - 120 000 litres de gasoil - 4 000 litres de GNR - 1 500 litres de fioul domestique. - 4 000 litres de AdBlue haut de gamme (de type Clearnox®)
Buyer: COMMUNAUTÉ DE COMMUNES LOCHES SUD TOURAINE
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from COMMUNAUTÉ DE COMMUNES LOCHES SUD TOURAINE, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Financial & Professional Services. There are 44 open Energy & Power tenders in France. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- France – Natural gas – MARCHE PUBLIC DE FOURNITURES ET ACHEMINEMENT DE GAZ NATUREL ET SERVICES ASSOCIES-.· closes 10 Oct
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne· closes 4 Sept
- France – Batteries – Fournitures de batteries, d’accessoires et de matériels de démarrage pour tous les engins de la Métropole Aix-Marseille Provence· closes 6 Oct
- France – Solar panels – Panneaux solaires· closes 1 Oct
- France – Electrical materials – Fourniture de câbles et matériels électriques pour ouvrages d'eau potable· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595072-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Demand Management and RenewablesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · India
- Environmental and Social Impact Assessment for D&T, substations and solar PVMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Owner’s Engineer for Pre- Construction and Construction of a Dual Circuit Transmission Network, Substation and Associated SystemMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset BokaroOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC · ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →