France – Electrical materials – Fourniture de câbles et matériels électriques pour ouvrages d'eau potable
Issued by La Régie Eau du Grand Lyon · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 15,00,000
- Reference
- 591222-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Le présent marché a pour objet les fournitures de câbles et de matériels électriques pour la Régie Eau du Grand Lyon
Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de câbles et matériels électriques pour ouvrages d'eau potable (estimated 1500000): Le présent marché a pour objet les fournitures de câbles et de matériels électriques pour la Régie Eau du Grand Lyon
Buyer: La Régie Eau du Grand Lyon
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31681410
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from La Régie Eau du Grand Lyon, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Energy & Power. There are 39 open Energy & Power tenders in France. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Digital mapping services – Le présent marché a pour objet la réalisation de prestations en vue de satisfaire aux exigences des articles L.554-1 à L.554-5 et R.554-1 à R.554-38 du Code de l'Environnement, en particulier celles liées à la réalisation d'investigations complémentaires· closes 12 Sept
- France – Repair and maintenance services of machinery – MISE À DISPOSITION et MAINTENANCE DE MATÉRIELS AGRICOLES POUR LA RÉGIE EAU DU GRAND LYON· closes 12 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- France – Batteries – Fournitures de batteries, d’accessoires et de matériels de démarrage pour tous les engins de la Métropole Aix-Marseille Provence· closes 6 Oct
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne· closes 4 Sept
- France – Petrol – Fourniture de carburant par cartes accréditives en station-service et de lubrifiants et accessoires pour véhicules et engins· closes 23 Sept
- France – Petroleum and distillates – Fourniture et livraison de carburants et produits annexes (4 lots)· closes 10 Oct
- France – Lining services – Détartrage, curage et chemisage des réseaux d'assainissement des bâtiments· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591222-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →