FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Execução/construção de duas pontes em concreto armado e sinalização viária na Comunidade de Linha Comprida, conforme Termo de Convênio FPE nº 2383/2026 e conforme condições…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
87860763000190-1-000116/2026
Location
Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL is tendering: Execução/construção de duas pontes em concreto armado e sinalização viária na Comunidade de Linha Comprida, conforme Termo de Convênio FPE nº 2383/2026 e conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos e conforme Convênio FPE n° 5440/2025, celebrado entre o… PNCP reference 87860763000190-1-000116/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,265,252.91. Place of performance: Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Execução/construção de duas pontes em concreto armado e sinalização viária na Comunidade de Linha Comprida, conforme Termo de Convênio FPE nº 2383/2026 e conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos e conforme Convênio FPE n° 5440/2025, celebrado entre o Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, por intermédio da Secretaria de Desenvolvimento Urbano e Metropolitano e o Município de Salvador do Sul.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →