Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João – Trecho 04, bem como a realização de serviços de reparos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 87860763000190-1-000118/2026
- Location
- Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João – Trecho 04, bem como a realização de serviços de reparos superficiais, reparos profundos e aplicação de microrrevestimento asfáltico no pavimento, conforme contrato nº… PNCP reference 87860763000190-1-000118/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,464,168.54. Place of performance: Salvador do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica da Estrada Linha São João – Trecho 04, bem como a realização de serviços de reparos superficiais, reparos profundos e aplicação de microrrevestimento asfáltico no pavimento, conforme contrato nº 6094.0647.291-24/2026, celebrado com a Caixa Econômica Federal, com recursos do Programa de Financiamento à Infraestrutura e ao Saneamento – FINISA.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL · MUNICIPIO DE SALVADOR DO SUL, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- Execução/construção de duas pontes em concreto armado e sinalização viária na Comunidade de Linha Comprida, conforme Termo de Convênio FPE nº 2383/2026 e conforme condições…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação asfáltica e recapeamento asfáltico, incluindo serviços de sinalização viária, na Rua Reinaldo Klein, conforme…· closes 24 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para pavimentação em piso intertravado e execução de calçadas na Vila AMOC, incluindo…· closes 17 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →