Accepting bidstenderIndia
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Medininagar Fee Plaza in the state of Jharkhand and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,61,00,000
- Reference
- NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/CB/ Medininagar
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI has 22 open notices on FreeTender. There are 132 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e-quotation through e-tender for Karrapur toll plaza at Km 16.900 of Sagar-Mohari section in Madhya Pradesh
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of Competitive Bidding through E-Tender for Balachera fee plaza at Km. 277.300 from Silchar-Haflong to Daboka to Guwahati from design km. 275.000 to km. 300.760 in Assam
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of Competitive Bidding through E-Tender for Diengpasoh Toll Plaza at Km.24.700 on Shillong Bypass connecting NH-40 and NH-44 in Meghalaya
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on Faridkot Kotkapura Bathinda section of NH-15 (New NH-54) in the state of Punjab
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.
- Expression of Interest for Short-Term / Temporary Hiring of BSNL Vacant Lands for periods ranging from 4 hours to 11 months
- PROVISION OF GUEST HOUSE AT 16 HECT LAND AT ICGS MAYABUNDAR
- Lifting of food grain from HPSCSC wholesale godown SNDJi to Attached FPS
- REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Printing and Distribution of Assessment Information Property Tax Notices to all properties within limits of Municipal Corporation Rohtak through a Mobile Application for FY
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · India
- Expression of Interest for Short-Term / Temporary Hiring of BSNL Vacant Lands for periods ranging from 4 hours to 11 monthsBSNL — Chennai Telecom District · India
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →