Accepting bidstenderIndia
Lifting of food grain from HPSCSC wholesale godown SNDJi to Attached FPS
Issued by Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Reference
- DSD Shree Naina Devi Ji
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 72,391
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 174001
food grain lifting from HPSCSC wholesale godown to attached FPS
Context for bidders
Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs has 14 open notices on FreeTender. There are 350 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- State scheme new plantation work in Hisar IInd block
- Transporation Wokr
- Forestry Work CA creation
- 33KV Cable laying work including supply of jointing kit at Mother Dairy Gate no. 3, Dankuni, Hooghly for breakdown maintenance work for 33KV Source of Raghunathpur 33/11KV Sub Station from Rishra GSS under Serampore Division, WBSEDCL
- Renovation and Modernization of Structures including lining of tail distributary from RD 00 to 6.87 KM of Khadkhai Irrigation Project
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- State scheme new plantation work in Hisar IInd blockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF West Hisar · DFO Hisar · India
- Transporation WokrDirectorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · India
- Forestry Work CA creationHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Faridabad · India
- Transport of seedsMinistry of Agriculture, Bangladesh Agricultural Development Corporation (BADC), Joint Director, SPC, BADC , Chattogram · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →