Accepting bidstenderIndia
Transporation Work
Issued by Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- FDS-SMR-Paddy Procurement-2026-MTC DK
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 173001
Transportation of Paddy from PC to Rice mill and Rice from Rice Mill to Various PDCs in District Sirmour and Out of District
Context for bidders
Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs has 14 open notices on FreeTender. There are 273 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- 4th time tender for Supply of One Tractor (Mahi...
- Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi. SH-Civil Work.
- Prov. One No. New Mahindra Bolero SUV to Sr. Xen ED Kumarsain
- A/R and M/O to various roads under Division South Road-1, PWD during 2026-27. (SH- Hiring and Operating tractor mounted PTO driven positive displacement Rotary Lobe Pumps set under Sub Division SR-13 and SR-15 at Dera Mandi and MG Road respectively)
- Engagement of new firm for supply of hired vehicle
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- 4th time tender for Supply of One Tractor (Mahi...Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Kalanaur · India
- Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi. SH-Civil Work.Indian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Prov. One No. New Mahindra Bolero SUV to Sr. Xen ED KumarsainHPSEBL · CE(OP) South · SE(OP) Rampur · Sr. Xen (E) Kumarsain · India
- توريد بور سبلاي ( كنترول تحكم للبرج العلوي مع البرمجة ) لسفينة الافلاج رقم (ب 5312) فئة 40مالمديرية العامة لحرس الحدود · Saudi Arabia
- A/R and M/O to various roads under Division South Road-1, PWD during 2026-27. (SH- Hiring and Operating tractor mounted PTO driven positive displacement Rotary Lobe Pumps set under Sub Division SR-13 and SR-15 at Dera Mandi and MG Road respectively)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M44 · EE/M441 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →