Accepting bidstenderIndia
33KV Cable laying work including supply of jointing kit at Mother Dairy Gate no. 3, Dankuni, Hooghly for breakdown maintenance work for 33KV Source of Raghunathpur 33/11KV Sub Station from Rishra GSS under Serampore Division, WBSEDCL
Issued by WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD · BURDWAN ZONE · HOOGHLY REGION · SERAMPUR DIVISION · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 7,03,562
- Reference
- SRPD/e-Tender/38/26-27/03/ 1188
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 14,071
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Pincode
- 712223
Context for bidders
WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD · BURDWAN ZONE · HOOGHLY REGION · SERAMPUR DIVISION has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 346 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Renovation and Modernization of Structures including lining of tail distributary from RD 00 to 6.87 KM of Khadkhai Irrigation Project
- Construction of lining from RD 800m to RD 950m and Guard wall from RD 1850m to RD 1855m of Gutidhar Sub-minor of Vedvyas Distributary of Pitamahal Irrigation Project
- Construction of Service Road from RD0.00km to 8.120km of Darpani Branch Canal of Rengali Right Irrigation Project
- Purchase of Seeds for Rabi
- GENERAL-Monsoon Preparedness 2026- Urgent cutting of trees standing on the bund of Thonnurkkara Branch Canal of Asurankundu Dam LBC-General Civil Work
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Fisk og fiskemat til helseforetakene i NorgeSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Renovation and Modernization of Structures including lining of tail distributary from RD 00 to 6.87 KM of Khadkhai Irrigation ProjectCE-BM,BSB Basin,Laxmiposi · India
- Construction of lining from RD 800m to RD 950m and Guard wall from RD 1850m to RD 1855m of Gutidhar Sub-minor of Vedvyas Distributary of Pitamahal Irrigation ProjectCE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal · APD cum CCE RIP Samal · Rourkela Irrigation Division Rourkela · India
- Construction of Service Road from RD0.00km to 8.120km of Darpani Branch Canal of Rengali Right Irrigation ProjectCE-BM,B Right Basin,Dhenkanal · SE, Irr.Circle, Dhenkanal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →