Accepting bidstenderIndia
State scheme new plantation work in Hisar IInd block
Issued by Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF West Hisar · DFO Hisar · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 32,78,464
- Reference
- 45-HSR-Hisar IInd Block-2026-27
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- EMD
- 65,569
- Period of Work
- 970
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125001
Forestry works
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF West Hisar · DFO Hisar has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 345 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Repair/renovation of bridal path from Sungli, Drafra to Kailash Kund
- Lifting of food grain from HPSCSC wholesale godown SNDJi to Attached FPS
- Transporation Wokr
- Forestry Work CA creation
- 33KV Cable laying work including supply of jointing kit at Mother Dairy Gate no. 3, Dankuni, Hooghly for breakdown maintenance work for 33KV Source of Raghunathpur 33/11KV Sub Station from Rishra GSS under Serampore Division, WBSEDCL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Repair/renovation of bridal path from Sungli, Drafra to Kailash KundFOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF Chenab Circle Doda · Bhaderwah Forest Division · India
- Lifting of food grain from HPSCSC wholesale godown SNDJi to Attached FPSDirectorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · India
- Transporation WokrDirectorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · India
- Forestry Work CA creationHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Faridabad · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →