Accepting bidstenderIndia
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of Competitive Bidding through E-Tender for Diengpasoh Toll Plaza at Km.24.700 on Shillong Bypass connecting NH-40 and NH-44 in Meghalaya
Issued by National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 23,80,00,000
- Reference
- NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB(1.641)/ Diengpasoh FP
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110075
Context for bidders
National Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI has 22 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,092 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of e-quotation through e-tender for Karrapur toll plaza at Km 16.900 of Sagar-Mohari section in Madhya Pradesh
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Kundi Fee Plaza in the State of Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of Competitive Bidding through E-Tender for Balachera fee plaza at Km. 277.300 from Silchar-Haflong to Daboka to Guwahati from design km. 275.000 to km. 300.760 in Assam
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Medininagar Fee Plaza in the state of Jharkhand and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on Faridkot Kotkapura Bathinda section of NH-15 (New NH-54) in the state of Punjab
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 to
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 years
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 toPWD · India
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).PWD · India
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub DivisionPWD · India
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 yearsHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Gurugram Circle · Sohana PHED · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →