Accepting bidstenderIndia
A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 to
Issued by PWD · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 16084 dt 29-08-2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 8,500
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 171003
Providing and laying Patch work with bituminous Concrete in various RDs) (Excluding GST
Context for bidders
PWD has 391 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,092 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Auditorium for Radhakrishanan Govt. Medical College at Hamirpur (HP) (SH-Balance work of VRV/VRF therein)
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 years
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)
- Const. of street and drain of SC Mohala in ward 04
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).PWD · India
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub DivisionPWD · India
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 yearsHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Gurugram Circle · Sohana PHED · India
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)Haryana Government · Panchayati Raj Haryana · XEN Panchayati Raj Zila Parishad Palwal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →