Акумулятори EnerSys Genesis 12EP26 G26EP 0765-2001, AGM
Issued by Військова частина А4466 · via Ukraine ProZorro
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
- Value
- UAH 1,73,460
- Reference
- UA-2026-09-05-000233-a
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
Військова частина А4466 invites bids for Акумулятори EnerSys Genesis 12EP26 G26EP 0765-2001, AGM.
CPV 31440000-2 — Акумуляторні батареї.
Items:
- Акумулятор EnerSys Genesis 12EP26 G26EP 0765-2001, AGM — 14.0 штука
Estimated value: 173,460.00 UAH
Procurement method: belowThreshold
Buyer address: 820172, Запоріжжя, Запорізька область, Україна
Bids close: 2026-09-16 00:00
Questions until: 2026-09-11 00:00
Published on ProZorro, Ukraine's national e-procurement system. The notice text is in Ukrainian.
Context for bidders
There are 14 open Energy & Power tenders in Ukraine. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Акумуляторні батареї· closes 18 Sept
- Гібридна система резервного електроживлення з монтажем, пусконалагоджувальними роботами та введенням в експлуатацію Код ДК 021:2015: 31150000-2 — Баласти для розрядних ламп чи трубок, номенклатурна позиція: 31154000-0 — Джерела безперебійного живлення· closes 20 Sept
- 09110000-3 Тверде паливо· closes 10 Sept
- Procurement of Backup Power Systems for MoES· closes 21 Sept
- Ukraine: RLF - Kharkiv District Heating
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- [LICITANET] - Registro de preços para contratação de empresa especializada para locação de tendas, banheiros químicos, palcos, gradis de proteção, equipamentos de sonorização e…MUNICIPIO DE CRUZEIRO DO SUL · MUNICÍPIO DE CRUZEIRO DO SUL/PR · Brazil
- Registro de preços para contratação de empresa especializada para locação de tendas, banheiros químicos, palcos, gradis de proteção, equipamentos de sonorização e iluminação…MUNICIPIO DE CRUZEIRO DO SUL · UNIDADE ADMINISTRATIVA · Brazil
- Aquisição de 01 (um) veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, de propulsão híbrida auto-recarregável (HEV – Hybrid Electric Vehicle), ano/modelo mínimo 2026/2026, para atendimento…CONSELHO REGIONAL DE ADMINISTRACAO · CONSELHO REGIONAL DE ADMINISTRACAO DA BAHIA · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento, em regime de locação, instalação, comissionamento, testes operacionais, manutenção preventiva e corretiva, suporte técnico…ESTADO DO MARANHAO - DEFENSORIA PUBLICA DO ESTADO DO MARANHAO · DEFENSORIA PÚBLICA DO ESTADO DO MARANHÃO · Brazil
- 两船发电机等备件采购询价公告中国极地研究中心(中国极地研究所) · China
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →