Empanelment of Electrical Safety Auditors/Consulting Firms for Conducting Electrical Safety Audit of Banks’ Branches / Premises Located in the State of West Bengal, Sikkim and Andaman & Nicobar
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, KOLKATA, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
P&E/ENGG/KOL/2026-27/002: EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT OF BANKS’ BRANCHES / PREMISES LOCATED IN THE STATE OF WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Signature of Applicant with Seal Page 1 of 23 EOI No. P&E/ENGG/KOL/2026-27/002 Date: 29/08/2026 PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT LHO KOLKATA – 700001 INVITES APPLICATION FOR EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT OF BANKs’ BRANCHES / PREMISES LOCATED IN THE STATE OF WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR Assistant General Manager (P&E) Premises & Estate Department, State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Kolkata, “Samriddhi Bhavan”, Block B, 9th Floor, 1, Strand Road, Kolkata – 700001 ( PREVIOUS EOI NO. P&E/ENGG/KOL/2026 -27/001 , DATE: 23/06/2026 ON THE ABOVE SUBJECT STANDS CANCELLED. APPLICANT WHO HAS APPLIED PREVIOUSLY NEEDS TO APPLY AFRESH) EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Signature of Applicant with Seal Page 2 of 23 STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT, LHO KOLKATA The AGM, State Bank of India, Premises & Estate department, Local Head Office , KOLKATA -700001 invites Applications for empanelment of Electrical Safety Auditors / Consultants for conducting Electrical Safety Audit of Branches/Offices located in Rural, Semi-Urban and Urban areas of the State of WEST BENGAL SIKKIM AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. The Electrical safety audit work shall be strictly as per the format and guidelines of the Bank. Interested eligible Individuals / Firms may send their applications in the prescribed Application Form. The Application can be downloaded from the Bank's web-site www.sbi.co.in under procurement news. (LINK: http://www.sbi.co.in/web/sbi-inthe-news/procurement-news). 1. Name of the work EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS / CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT (ESA) OF SBI BRANCHES/ OFFICES IN WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR 2. Category of the branches Branches shall be categorized into 3 categories as below. 1.Category 1(X): Branches with load up to 30kW 2. Category 2(Y): Branches with load from 31kW to 60kW 3. Category 3(Z): Branches with load above 60kW and having own substation. 3. Date and Time where applications are available Available from 29.08.2026 to 14.09.2026 at website www.sbi.co.in /SBI in news / procurement news or SBI e-Tender Portal www.tenderwizard.in/SBIETENDER 4. Time and last date of submission of applications Up to 11.00 am on 14.09.2026 EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Signature of Applicant with Seal Page 3 of 23 5. Online submission of application. (No hard copy of application to be submitted) E-Tender Portal: https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER Details of Service provider: M/s. Antares Systems Limited Registered Office: ‘Honganasu’, #137/3, Bangalore Mysore Road, Opp. to Metro Pillar #P-696, Kengeri, Bengaluru – 560 060, India Ph: - 080- 45982100 Branch Office: Tenderwizard Helpdesk Centre BD-52A, Rabindrapally, Kestopur, Kolkata – 700 101, West Bengal Ph: 033 46046611 Contact Persons: Mr. Kushal Bose, Project Coordinator , Mob: [contact details removed], E-Mail: [contact details removed] / helpdesk857@etenderwizard.com Vendor Help Desk: 9073677150 / 9073677151 / 9073677152 / 9674758723 / 9674758726 / 9674758506 / 9686449042 / 9708966660 Office Hours: (Monday – Friday: 9:00 AM – 06:00 PM (IST) and Saturday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (IST)) (Exclusion: Sunday, Holidays and 2nd and 4th Saturday) 6. Clarification on EOI meeting 05.09.2026 at 3:00PM Place :- State Bank of India, Premises & Estate Department, Local Head Office, Block B, 9th Floor, 1, Strand Road, Kolkata – 700 001 7. Date, Time and Place of opening of Applications/ EOI On 14.09.2026 at 11:30 AM Asst General Manager (P & E), State Bank of India, Premises & Estate Department, Local Head Office, Block B, 9th Floor, 1, Strand Road, Kolkata – 700 001 EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT Signature of Applicant with Seal Page 4 of 23 8. Validity period The panel shall be valid for a period of Three Years (3) from the date of intimation letter to the short - listed auditors/consultant firms which may be extended or curtailed at the sole discretion of the Bank. The panel of the auditors may be reviewed if the qualification is amended by the bank. Such decision of the Bank shall be conclusive, binding and non-objectionable on the part of Auditor. 9. For any other queries/ information E-mail to [contact details removed] on or before 04.09.2026 upto 2:00 PM 10. Cancellation of Contract. In case services of a particular consulting firm or individual auditor is found to be below par, his services could be discontinued by the Bank, after giving due notice, as per instructions of the Bank. The said decision of the Bank shall be conclusive, binding and non -objectionable on the part of Auditor. ♦ Any clarifications sought after opening of the EOIs will not be entertained at any cost. Firm should visit the website till last date of submission for changes/ corrigendum if any. ♦ In case the date of opening of Application/EOIs is declared as a holiday, the Application/EOIs will be opened on the next working day at the same time. ♦ The Bank reserves right to cancel or postpone the Application/EOIs at any stage without assigning any reason. Note :- Timeline for completion of Electrical audit by Empaneled Electrical Auditor / Empaneled Electrical Audit Firms firm will be 60 days from the date of work order . If the vendor fails to complete the job in above time frame liquidity damage charges will be deducted @ Rs 1000.00 per day.
Region/Province: LHO, KOLKATA
Published: 29-Aug-2026
Closing date: 14-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 289 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
- RFP for Appointment of architectural consultant for Comprehensive architectural consultancy for the Proposed campus works of IIM Lucknow and Noida campus
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829114742903.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEARKenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd · Kenya
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLEState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →