Electrical Work at Alternate Premises of Garchuk Branch, Guwahati
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, GUWAHATI, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
P&E/2026-27/Tender/92: ELECTRICAL WORK AT ALTERNATE PREMISES OF GARCHUK BRANCH, GUWAHATI
P&E/2026-27/Tender/92, दिन ांक / dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 1 निनिदा दस्तािेज़ / TENDER DOCUMENT भारतीय स्टेट बैंक / STATE BANK OF INDIA स्थािीय प्रधाि कायाालय, गुिाहाटी / LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, GUWAHATI गुिाहाटी, असम / GUWAHATI, ASSAM. ऑि - लाइि निनिदा आमंत्रण / INVITES ON-LINE TENDERS एसबीआई ई-टेंडर पोटाल के माध्यम से / THROUGH SBI E-TENDER PORTAL https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER सेिा प्रदाता: मेससा अंतर े स नसस्टम नलनमटेड, बेंगलुरु / SERVICE PROVIDER: M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED, BANGALORE क्र.सं. Sl. No. नििरण / Description (a) निनिदा आईडी / Tender ID P&E/2026-27/Tender/92, dated 31.08.2026 (b) निनिदा िाम / Tender Name ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT ALTERNATE PREMISES OF GARCHUK BRANCH (c) तकिीकी बोली समाप्ति तारीख / End Date of Technical bid 07.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM ठ े क े दार/निक्र े ता जो एसबीआई, स्थािीय प्रधाि कायाालय, गुिाहाटी (गुिाहाटी मंडल) द्वारा मई 2026 में अिुमोनदत सूचीबद्ध ठ े क े दारों/निक्र े ताओं की सूची में शानमल हैं, नजन्हें इलेप्तर ि कल इंस्टलेशि काया के नलए संबंनधत श्रेणी यािी श्रेणी- II से IV (5.00 लाख रुपये से 100.00 लाख रुपये) के नलए फाइिल नकया गया है, गरचुक शाखा में इलेप्तर ि कल इंस्टलेशि काया िोट: I) इस ई-निनिदा प्रनक्रया के नलए फमा के पास िैध नडनजटल हस्ताक्षर होिा चानहए । The Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors finalised in May 202 6 by SBI, Local Head Office, Guwahati (Guwahati Circle) for the respective category of work i.e. Category - II to IV (Rs. 5.00 lakhs to Rs. 100.00 lakh) for Electrical installation work at ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT GARCHUK BRANCH Note: i) Firm should possess valid digital signature for this e-tendering process. सहायक महाप्रबंधक / ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER पररसर एिं संपदा निभाग / Premises & Estate Department तृतीय तल, एसबीआई गुिाहाटी एलएचओ नबप्तडंग / 3rd Floor, SBI Guwahati LHO Building, पोस्ट – असम सनचिालय / P.O. Assam Sachivalaya, नदसपुर / Dispur-781006 P&E/2026-27/Tender/92, दिन ांक / dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS SBI LHO Guwahati invites e-Tendering system in TWO BID System from the Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors as mentioned in Tender document attached herewith. 1. Name & location of Work : ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT ALTERNATE PREMISES OF GARCHUK BRANCH, GUWAHATi 2. Availability of tender documents : Tender documents will be issued to the eligible contractors by the service provider M/s. Antares Systems Limited and can be downloaded from the Bank's website www.sbi.co.in under section ‘Procurement news’. 3. Technical Bid : The following Documents should be submitted in the Technical Bid in ONLINE MODE i.e scan copies of the following documents to M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED on or before 07.09.2026 up to 2:00 PM :- i) Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) NIL, If the vendor after being L1 backs out from the tender, the security deposit submitted for empanelment will be forfeited. Forfeiture of Security deposit for empanelment will ultimately lead to non-participation of the vendor in the future tenders. ii) The Process Compliance Form as at Annexure -I: duly filled, signed, and stamped by the Bidder in company’s letter head as token of acceptance of all the terms & conditions stipulated in this tender. iii) Page No -1 to 9 of NIT duly signed and stamped by the contractor in each page. iv) Page No-37 to 39 (Make list) of NIT as at Annexure-II: duly signed and stamped by the contractor in each page. The Bidder, who failed to submit any of the above-mentioned documents, will be disqualified in Technical Bid and will not be allowed to participate in the Price Bid. Moreover, the conditional tenders are liable for rejection and will not be allowed to participate in e-Tendering Process. 4. Price Bid : The Lowest Bidder will be finalized from the Price Bid submitted by the Contractors through on-line Price Bid on Item rate system (The details of the tendering process are indicated in “BUSINESS P&E/2026-27/Tender/92, दिन ांक / dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 3 RULES FOR e-TENDERING”. The Details of the events is as under:- i) Submission of On-Line Price Bid: on or before 07.09.2026 UPTO 02:00 PM Only the bidders who qualified in Technical Bid (who have submitted all the relevant documents as per Sl. No 3) will be eligible to participate in the Online Price Bid submission of this e- Tendering Process. The bidder should have valid digital signature for participation in e-Tendering Process. 5. Estimated Cost : Rs. 7,72,950.00 excluding GST 6. Opening of Price Bid : 07.09.2026 after completion of the time of e-Tender. 7. Validity of Tenders : For a period of 120 days from the date of opening of Price Bid. 8. Initial security deposit (ISD) : 2% of the awarded value of work including EMD 9. Retention money 5% (Including EMD+ISD) of the awarded value of work. 10. Commencement of the work The date of commencement of the work will be reckoned as the date of handing over site or 05 days from the date of issue of Work Order of the tender whichever is later 11. Time allowed for completion : 21 days from the date of handing over site or 50 days from the date of issue of letter of acceptance of Bank whichever is later. 12. Deduction of Income Tax and GST : A) TDS on Income Tax/GST will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. B) The contractor should comply with the following; i. Contractor should have GST Registration Number ii. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision iii. In case of Correction in the bills after scrutiny, contractor should submit fresh invoice for payment iv. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST paid to the contractor. P&E/2026-27/Tender/92, दिन ांक / dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 4 13. Terms & mode of payment : i) No advance is payable. ii) After successful completion of entire work, 100% payment will be released against submi
Region/Province: LHO, GUWAHATI
Published: 31-Aug-2026
Closing date: 07-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,081 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical Works
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
- TECHNICAL BID AND BOQ ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (10081) & ITS E-LOBBY
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260831123206419.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus BhopalBoard of Secondary Education · India
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →