DBEH 25-1628_Demolition Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA252126B0003
- Location
- FL, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC is soliciting DBEH 25-1628_Demolition Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity. Solicitation number FA252126B0003. Classified under NAICS 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Place of performance: FL, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Project Title: Demolition Indefinite-Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Project Location: Cape Canaveral Space Force Station (CCSPS) + Patrick Space Force Base (PSFB) Project Title: Demolition IDIQ Single-Award Task Order Contract (SATOC) for the execution of demolition requirements of government facilities for Space Launch Delta 45 located at Patrick Space Force Base (PSFB) and Cape Canaveral Space Force Station (CCSFS), Florida. Seed Project Title: DBEH 11-1638 Demo Heavy Equip Shop B49800. Please see Solicitation Attachments 1 through 21, and Solicitation FA252126B0003 PDF. General Requirements: 238910 Site Preparation Contractors; Size Standard: $19M The Minimum Guarantee amount is $2,500.00; the minimum guarantee will be satisfied by award of seed project task order upon or after award of Demo IDIQ contract. The total maximum value to be accomplished during the 1 base year, and four (4), 12-month options is $4,999,999.99. THIS AQUISTION IS BEING ISSUED AS A ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE. --RFO 52.232-18 Availability of Funds-- Funds are not presently available for this contract. The Governments obligation under this contract is contingent upon the availability of appropriated funds from which payment for contract purposes can be made. No legal liability on the part of the Government for any payment may arise until funds are made available to the Contracting Officer for this contract and until the Contractor receives notice of such availability, to be confirmed in writing by the Contracting Officer. -----------------------Amendment 01 Changes Summary---------------------------The purpose of Amendment 01 is to accomplish the following:1--Extend bid due date to 8 September 2026 12:00 P.M EST. 2--Extend bid opening to 8 September 2026 at 3:00 P.M EST3-- Updated Demo IDIQ Pricing Sheet- Attachment 03. 4--Updated Bid Schedule Summary - Attachment 045--Attached Questions and Answers Reponses - Attachment 07. 6-- Attached additional backgrounds and documents in responses to the questions (6 documents total)7--Amended SOW, see Attachment 15 dated 21 August 20268--Attached the Site Visit Record of Attendance, dated 17 August 2026. -----------------------Amendment 02 Changes Summary---------------------------The purpose of Amendment 02 is to accomplish the following: --1. Update Demo IDIQ Pricing Sheet- Attachment 03, dated 02 September 2026--2. Updated Seed Project Attachment 17, dated 02 September 2026--3. Attached Updated Questions and Answers Reponses Amendment 02 - Attachment 07.--- 4.Correct Contract Specialist contact information on SF1442
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Research, Studies & Evaluation. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Termite Fumigation — Insect and Rodent Control Services· closes 16 Sept
- Spaceport and Launch Assessment & Strategic Help (SPLASH)· closes 19 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →