CSS98822 - Extended MEP Lot Repair - Virginia Beach, VA
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-NJ · W6QK ACC-PICA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- W15QKN-26-Q-A114
- Location
- VA, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-NJ · W6QK ACC-PICA is soliciting CSS98822 - Extended MEP Lot Repair - Virginia Beach, VA. Solicitation number W15QKN-26-Q-A114. Classified under NAICS 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Product/service code Z2LZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PARKING FACILITIES. Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
SEE LINK PROVIDED IN THIS POSTING FOR ACCESS TO THE PIEE WEBSITE TO SOLICITATION W15QKN26QA114, WHICH CONTAINS THE SOLICITATION AND ALL OTHER APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS.
LINK: https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtmlnoticeId=W15QKN26QA114¬iceType=CombinedSynopsisSolicitation
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-NJ · W6QK ACC-PICA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nv-Edenton Nfh-Replace Admin Building — Construction of Office Buildings· closes 14 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
- Bldg. 202 Chiller Replacement — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment· closes 11 Sept
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →