CSS 89222 - Reseal and Stripe POV Parking Lot, Brockton MA
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-NJ · W6QK ACC-PICA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- W15QKN26QA173
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-NJ · W6QK ACC-PICA is soliciting CSS 89222 - Reseal and Stripe POV Parking Lot, Brockton MA. Solicitation number W15QKN26QA173. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The purpose of this Amendment is to extend the Time for submission of the Proposals. The closing date will be Thursday 10 September 2026 at 2:00pm(EDT) - Rock Island at Ft. Dix has a Construction Requirement: CSS 89222 - Reseal and Stripe POV Parking Lot, Brockton MA. Repair the cracks , resealing asphalt surfaces and restriping of parking lot lines.
Context for bidders
There are 157 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
- Replace Shared Bathroom and Kitchen at Q5, NPS-ORCA· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →