Croatia – Electrical materials – Materijal i dijelovi za tekuće i investicijsko održavanje objekata i poslovnog inventara
Issued by MINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,06,800
- Reference
- 607770-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Nabava materijala i dijelova za tekuće i investicijsko održavanje objekata i poslovnog inventara.
Lots Lot 1 — Elektromaterijal za tekuće održavanje (estimated 106800): Nabava Elektromaterijala za tekuće održavanje Lot 2 — Soboslikarski materijal za tekuće održavanje (estimated 60000): Nabava soboslikarskog materijala za tekuće održavanje Lot 3 — Vodoinstalaterski materijal za tekuće održavanje (estimated 44000): Nabava vodoinstalaterskog materijala za tekuće održavanje Lot 4 — Stolarski materijal za tekuće održavanje (estimated 21000): Nabava stolarskog materijala za tekuće održavanje Lot 5 — Bravarski materijal za tekuće održavanje (estimated 19000): Nabava bravarskog materijala za tekuće održavanje Lot 6 — Građevinski materijal za tekuće održavanje. (estimated 2000): Nabava građevinskog materijala za tekuće održavanje.
Buyer: MINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31681410
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from MINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA, going back to August 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Defence & Security and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 19 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Croatia – Portable computers – Prijenosna računala· closes 16 Sept
- Croatia – Computer servers – Računalni (aplikacijski) poslužitelj· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Medical consumables – Jednokratni testeri za detekciju droge· closes 23 Sept
- Croatia – Surveillance and security systems and devices – Proširenje i nadogradnja sustava video nadzora, postavljanje kontrole pristupa· closes 2 Oct
- Croatia – Portable computers – Prijenosna računala· closes 11 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Solar photovoltaic modules – Nabava i montaža FE TUŠ i FE Supetar· closes 11 Sept
- Croatia – Diesel fuel – Nabava dizelskog goriva· closes 6 Oct
- Croatia – Gaseous fuels – Opskrba plinom· closes 6 Oct
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnika· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607770-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →