Croatia – Gaseous fuels – Opskrba plinom
Issued by HP - Hrvatska pošta d.d. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 8,00,000
- Reference
- 606736-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Predmet nabave je opskrba plinom standardne kvalitete povlaštenog kupca sukladno detaljnom opisu i količinama određenim u Opisu predmeta nabave, Troškovniku, Popisu obračunskih mjernih mjesta i ovoj Dokumentaciji o nabavi.
Lots Lot 1 — Opskrba plinom (estimated 800000): Predmet nabave je opskrba plinom standardne kvalitete povlaštenog kupca sukladno detaljnom opisu i količinama određenim u Opisu predmeta nabave, Troškovniku, Popisu obračunskih mjernih mjesta i ovoj Dokumentaciji o nabavi.
Buyer: HP - Hrvatska pošta d.d.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09120000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HP - Hrvatska pošta d.d., going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Propane and butane – KUPNJA PLINA· closes 9 Oct
- Croatia – Solar photovoltaic modules – Nabava i montaža FE TUŠ i FE Supetar· closes 11 Sept
- Croatia – Diesel fuel – Nabava dizelskog goriva· closes 6 Oct
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnika· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606736-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →