Croatia – Solar photovoltaic modules – Nabava i montaža FE TUŠ i FE Supetar
Issued by DEA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 3,28,000
- Reference
- 604940-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Nabava i ugradnja sunčanih elektrana na objektima: 1) Turističko - ugostiteljske škole u Splitu na lokaciji A.G.Matoša 60, 21000 Split, k.č.br. 5218/1, k.o. Split, sukladno elektrotehničkom projektu oznake: T.D. 1870/25 2) Doma zdravlja Splitsko - dalmatinske županije - Ispostava Supetar, lokacija: Ulica Mladena Vodanovića 24, 21400 Supetar, sukladno elektrotehničkom projektu oznake: T.D. 1962/26
Lots Lot 1 — Nabava i montaža FE TUŠ i FE Supetar (estimated 328000): Nabava i ugradnja sunčanih elektrana na objektima: 1) Turističko - ugostiteljske škole u Splitu na lokaciji A.G.Matoša 60, 21000 Split, k.č.br. 5218/1, k.o. Split, sukladno elektrotehničkom projektu oznake: T.D. 1870/25 2) Doma zdravlja Splitsko - dalmatinske županije - Ispostava Supetar, lokacija: Ulica Mladena Vodanovića 24, 21400 Supetar, sukladno elektrotehničkom projektu oznake: T.D. 1962/26
Buyer: DEA
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09331200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 14 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity distribution – Opskrba električnom energijom· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energija po mjernim mjestima· closes 19 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity boxes – Mjerni ormari i ormari za priključenje elektrana· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Christmas tree lights – Nabava, montaža i demontaža dekorativnih elemenata blagdanske rasvjete· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604940-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF STANDARDISED GRID-FORMING BESS FOR DIESEL-GENERATOR OPTIMISATIONUNHCR · Global / multi-country
- THE PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS IN PAKISTANUNHCR · Pakistan
- Solarization of the Directorate of Food and Nutrition (DFN) Office with 24kva Output systemUNICEF · Sierra Leone
- EMR Class 170 C6 HVAC Overhaul /PS0045TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Handling, lifting, unloading of four numbers of steam generators and accessories from trailer using heavy duty cranes in tandem operation and providing associated services, tools and tackles at Kaiga 5 and 6 site.Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited · Kaiga Generating Station Kaiga Site - NPCIL · Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →