Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energija po mjernim mjestima
Issued by VODOVOD d.o.o. Makarska · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 12,00,000
- Reference
- 601283-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Nabava električne energije što uključuje isporuku po mjernim mjestima temeljem iskazanih potreba Naručitelja, sukladno tehničkim karakteristikama i ostalim traženim uvjetima naznačenima u Dokumentaciji o nabavi.
Lots Lot 1 — Nabava električne energija po mjernim mjestima 2026 (estimated 1200000): Nabava električne energije što uključuje isporuku po mjernim mjestima temeljem iskazanih potreba Naručitelja, sukladno tehničkim karakteristikama i ostalim traženim uvjetima naznačenima u Dokumentaciji o nabavi.
Buyer: VODOVOD d.o.o. Makarska
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Electricity distribution – Opskrba električnom energijom· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity boxes – Mjerni ormari i ormari za priključenje elektrana· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energije na razdoblje od dvije godine· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Natural gas – Prirodni plin (po grupama)· closes 2 Oct
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601283-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
- Construction Of Decorative Pole Work At Gulam Khan House To Pani Ki Tanki Road Side, Ward No. 12, 14 and 15, KEMOREDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Katni-Nagar Parishad Kymore - UAD · India
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →