Croatia – Natural gas – Prirodni plin (po grupama)
Issued by HŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,863.37
- Reference
- 590743-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Prirodni plin po grupama: Grupa 1.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 1 Grupa 2.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 2 Grupa 3.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 3 Grupa 4.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 4 Grupa 5. Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Istok 1 Grupa 6. Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Istok 2 Grupa 7.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Sjever 1 Grupa 8. Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar- Sjever 2 Grupa 9.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Sjever 3 Grupa 10.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 2 Grupa 11.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 3 Grupa 12.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 4 Grupa 13.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 5 Grupa 14.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 1 Grupa 15.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 2 Grupa 16.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 3 Grupa 17.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 4 Grupa 18.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 5 Grupa 19.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 6 Grupa 20.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 7 Grupa 21.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 8 Grupa 22.Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Zapad 1
Lots Lot 1 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 1 (estimated 1863.37) Lot 2 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 2 (estimated 1054.7): Grupa 2. Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 2 Lot 3 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 3 (estimated 7304.44) Lot 4 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar 4 (estimated 2421.52) Lot 5 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Istok 1 (estimated 37402.9) Lot 6 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Istok 2 (estimated 65692.61) Lot 7 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Sjever 1 (estimated 2899.3) Lot 8 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Sjever 2 (estimated 14849.4) Lot 9 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Centar-Sjever 3 (estimated 267384.58) Lot 10 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 2 (estimated 72212.06) Lot 11 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 3 (estimated 4663.11) Lot 12 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 4 (estimated 39885.85) Lot 13 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Istok 5 (estimated 44554.23) Lot 14 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 1 (estimated 18626.01) Lot 15 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 2 (estimated 5546.86) Lot 16 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 3 (estimated 6043.37) Lot 17 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 4 (estimated 66904.09) Lot 18 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 5 (estimated 4968.47) Lot 19 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 6 (estimated 37985.19) Lot 20 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 7 (estimated 12260.45) Lot 21 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Sjever 8 (estimated 2298.75) Lot 22 — Prirodni plin-PRHŽI- Zapad 1 (estimated 17149.61)
Buyer: HŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09123000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Transport & Logistics. There are 8 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Christmas tree lights – Nabava, montaža i demontaža dekorativnih elemenata blagdanske rasvjete· closes 29 Sept
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN· closes 8 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energije na razdoblje od dvije godine· closes 15 Sept
- Croatia – Lubricating oils and lubricating agents – MOTORNA I HIDRAULIČNA ULJA I OSTALA ZA SREDSTVA ZA PODMAZIVANJE· closes 26 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity – Električna energija· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590743-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →