Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN
Issued by HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 23,50,000
- Reference
- 602711-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN
Lots Lot 1 — Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTEN (estimated 2350000): Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV - PRIMOŠTEN
Buyer: HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31172000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o., going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 14 open Energy & Power tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Croatia – Solar photovoltaic modules – Nabava i montaža FE TUŠ i FE Supetar· closes 11 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity distribution – Opskrba električnom energijom· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity – Nabava električne energija po mjernim mjestima· closes 19 Sept
- Croatia – Electricity boxes – Mjerni ormari i ormari za priključenje elektrana· closes 9 Sept
- Croatia – Christmas tree lights – Nabava, montaža i demontaža dekorativnih elemenata blagdanske rasvjete· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602711-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Comprehensive construction of ADSS Optical Fiber Cable in Core Network Transmission North Shimla, Himachal Pradesh for 35 KMBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Northern Telecom Maintenance Region · Sr.GM (M) Chandigarh · India
- Supplying and Fixing of Switch and Socket for charging point and LED tube lights for Transit Jawan Barracks at Bhondsi campus under FTR HQ BSF Kashmir.DG,BSF,MHA · Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA · India
- Installation of 30.00 KVA Solar Power Plate at campus of Bokaro District Bar Association Camp-2 BokaroRDD Special Division · RDD SPL CE RANCHI · RDD SPL SE Hazaribag · RDD SPL EE Bokaro · India
- Construction Errection of HT LT Lines LT Sub Stations alongwith Other Associated Electrical Works as when Consumers request in JHATPATNIVESH MITRA Portal and Ohters under DEPOSIT SCHEME to be Primarily executed in the work areaMadhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd · C E - LESA · S E (D) - 6 · India
- Navratri Festival 11.10. 2026 To 20.10.2026 Gandhi Ground and Sukha Sarovar Ground Arranging a Ramlila Mandal, Stage, Ground, Electrical, Sound Systems Other Work and Raslila at Dwarkadhish Temple, Conducting Lion Dance and Dhol Competition.Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD · Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →