FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited Kingdom

Creative and Content Framework (LSHW.005.2026)

Issued by Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited · via UK Find a Tender Service

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Value
GBP 75,000
Reference
LSHW.005.2026
Location
United Kingdom
Sector
Governance & Public Institutions
Type
services

Details

Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Creative and Content Services. In this context, Creative and Content Services are defined as the strategic development, creation, and delivery of high-quality, audience-focused content and creative outputs across multiple channels, formats, and platforms. The services provided via the Creative and Content Services framework will support Life Sciences Hub Wales’s communications, engagement, marketing and brand objectives. Life Sciences Hub Wales requires the strategic development of creative content. Emphasis is placed on strategic; all creative content to be sourced via the framework is to be conceptualised and designed with intention, so that all assets align to, and where appropriate seek to improve or add value to, overarching brand identity, communication plans and campaign effectiveness. There is an overarching strategic wrap-around requirement consistent throughout all framework activity to ensure alignment, consistency and connectivity to wider brand development, content planning and campaign delivery. As such, Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to appoint suppliers to the Creative and Content Services that have the experience, expertise and vision to design promotional materials, corporate publications, event collateral and multimedia assets with clear conceptual and strategic-alignment, as opposed to standalone designs with no consideration for wider context. The full specification is provided within the Invitation to Tender document further contextualises and defines the Life Sciences Hub Wales requirements and service expectations via the framework. Life Sciences Hub Wales envisages the ad-hoc provision of a range of design material, content and collateral. The nature of the projects and tasks required during the period of the agreement will be varied and dependent on priorities identified by Life Sciences Hub Wales. Each instance of activity as required by Life Sciences Hub Wales will be called-off via the framework as a distinct package of work, in-line with the framework governance process. The intention is to award a position on the framework to up to two (2) suppliers.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited, going back to August 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Governance & Public Institutions and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 13 open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 24 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this governance & public institutions opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Governance & Public Institutions tenders

All Governance & Public Institutions tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →