Request for Proposals: Independent Strategic Review to Inform the Development of the 2027–2028 Corruption Prevention Actions Plan under Stranas PK
Issued by DT Global · via DT Global — Proposals
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- services
Details
DT Global invites proposals for Request for Proposals: Independent Strategic Review to Inform the Development of the 2027–2028 Corruption Prevention Actions Plan under Stranas PK. Submissions close on 17 September 2026. DT Global is an international development implementing partner; proposals are submitted to the address given in the notice.
About the Proposal DT Global supports the implementation of the Australia Indonesia Partnership for Justice Phase 3 (AIPJ3). AIPJ3 is a five-year program funded by the Australian Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) to work in partnership with the Government of Indonesia (GOI) to support advancement of its priority law and justice reforms and contribute to the overall goal of “Strong and accessible justice and security institutions uphold the rule of law and contribute to stability and prosperity in Indonesia and the region”. AIPJ3 has the following end-of-program outcomes (EOPOs): EOPO 1: Justice institutions develop and implement policies, plans, budgets and practices that advance the rule of law and economic development in the priority areas of accountability and transparency, criminal and commercial law reform EOPO 2: Justice institutions and partners implement and adapt policies, plans, budgets and practices that contribute to preventing violent extremism and addressing transnational crime EOPO 3: Justice institutions develop and implement policies, plans, budgets and practices that advance equal access to justice for women, children and persons with disabilities EOPO 4: Government of Indonesia, Government of Australia and non-government organisations deepen partnerships in the justice and security sectors for mutual benefit. Under the Transparency and Accountability in Justice Institutions (TAJI) Strategy (EOPO 1), AIPJ3 aims to strengthen justice institutions by promoting greater integrity, transparency, accountability, and inclusiveness. The strategy aligns with Indonesia’s National Medium-Term Development Plan (RPJMN) 2025–2029 and Australia’s International Development Policy (2023), both of which emphasize accountable, effective, and inclusive governance as essential foundations for sustainable development, economic growth, and public trust. The proposed activity also contributes to EOPO 4 and IO 9 by strengthening collaboration between Government of Indonesia institutions and development partners to advance agreed governance reform priorities. About DT Global At DT Global Asia Pacific, we aim to positively impact people’s lives through delivery excellence. As a leading implementing partner across Asia and the Pacific, we co-create locally led solutions in partnership with governments, communities, and stakeholders. We bring together talented teams and deep regional expertise to deliver initiatives that promote inclusive economic growth, essential services, and resilient, secure communities. With over 1,500 staff, experts in 22+ countries and more than 60 years of development experience, we tackle complex community, national and transnational challenges — from governance and justice systems to climate resilience, infrastructure and social equity — with innovative thinking and a commitment to long-term impact. For more information, please see www.dt-global.com About the Engagement: AIPJ3 is inviting qualified organizations to submit proposals for an Independent Strategic Review and technical recommendations to inform the development of the 2027–2028 Corruption Prevention Action Plan under the National Strategy for Corruption Prevention (Stranas PK). Interested bidders are invited to submit their technical and financial proposals, along with all supporting documentation specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The primary objective of this service is to produce an Independent Strategic Review and technical recommendations to inform the development of the 2027–2028 Corruption Prevention Actions Plan under Stranas PK. Specifically, the selected organisation is expected to: Conduct an independent review drawing upon existing assessments, implementation reports, monitoring data (including Jaga.id), and previous studies undertaken by government institutions, development partners, and civil society organisations. Identify achievements, implementation challenges, institutional bottlenecks, emerging corruption risks, and opportunities to strengthen policy coherence and institutional coordination across the corruption prevention ecosystem. Address overlapping indicators, fragmented reporting systems, duplication of monitoring requirements, and gaps in follow-up mechanisms across existing instruments (Stranas PK, MCP, SPI, etc.). Facilitate structured stakeholder consultations and validation processes involving implementing Ministries, Agencies, Regional Governments (K/L/D), Stranas PK National Team, academia, civil society organisations, and development partners. Formulate evidence-based recommendations, draft priority reform areas, strategic actions, performance indicators, targets, and monitoring frameworks for the 2027–2028 Action Plan cycle. Requirement for the Request for Proposals (RFP) To access the RFP document, please click on the link or copy paste it to access the full proposal requirements for this procurement: https://tinyurl.com/RFP-StrategicReview How to Apply Application submission Please ensure that your organization must legally registered in Indonesia, as this is a requirement for participation. Kindly verify that your organization meets this criterion. The interested organisations must submit the required proposal documents to AIPJ.General@ aipj.or.id before the submission deadline of 17 September 2026 at 23:59 Jakarta time (GMT+7) . Hardcopies are not required, and late submissions cannot be accepted. People with lived experience of the regions in which DT Global operates are strongly encouraged to apply. DT Global welcomes applications from individuals with diverse backgrounds including First Nations peoples, diverse Sexual Orientation, Gender Identity and Expression, and Sex Characteristics (SOGIESC), and people with disabilities. We take a zero-tolerance approach to sexual exploitation, abuse and harm of adults and children; fraud, corruption and bribery; modern slavery; and any form of exploitation across our operations, partnerships, and supply chai
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from DT Global, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Research, Studies & Evaluation and Capacity Building & Technical Assistance. There are 179 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- RFT - Australia Awards Solomon Islands Alumni Professional Development Workshops (RFT/SO04/AASI/26/21)· closes 29 Sept
- RFT - Provision of Photocopier Rental and Managed Print Services (RFT No. SKALA-JK/027/RFT/2026)· closes 8 Sept
- RFT- Travel Management Service (RFT No. SKALA-JK/028/RFT/2026)· closes 22 Sept
- RFT - Procurement of Travel Management Services for Business Travel· closes 14 Sept
Similar Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- USDA ARS - Wheat Whole Genome Sequencing· closes 9 Sept
- Weather Monitoring systems — Meteorolog Instruments & Apparatus· closes 10 Sept
- Amendment #10: Common Very Low Frequency Receiver (VLF) Increment 2 (CVRi2) Modernization· closes 19 Oct
- EU DRA Final Evaluation-Building Resilient Communities: Empowering South Sudan for Peace and Prosperity· closes 16 Sept
- DARPA Research Solutions Opening — R&D- Defense System: Aircraft (Basic Research)· closes 2 Jun
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Market Research for Leica microscope Preventative MaintenanceJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · ATF ACQUISITION AND PROPERTY MGMT DIV · ATF · United States
- Spaceport and Launch Assessment & Strategic Help (SPLASH)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · SPACE SYSTEMS COMMAND · FA2521 45 CONS LGC · United States
- Hypobaric Chamber Pilot Studies — Environmental Chambers & Related EQNATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION · NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION · NASA JOHNSON SPACE CENTER · United States
- Webscraped Apparel Data — Data Collection ServicesLABOR, DEPARTMENT OF · OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT · DOL - CAS DIVISION 5 PROCUREMENT · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →