RFT - Australia Awards Solomon Islands Alumni Professional Development Workshops (RFT/SO04/AASI/26/21)
Issued by DT Global · via DT Global — Proposals
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
DT Global invites proposals for RFT - Australia Awards Solomon Islands Alumni Professional Development Workshops (RFT/SO04/AASI/26/21). Submissions close on 28 September 2026. DT Global is an international development implementing partner; proposals are submitted to the address given in the notice.
About the Proposal About DT Global Asia Pacific At DT Global Asia Pacific, we aim to positively impact people’s lives through excellence in delivery. As a leading implementing partner across Asia and the Pacific, we co-create locally led solutions in partnership with governments, communities, and stakeholders. We bring together talented teams and deep regional expertise to deliver initiatives that promote inclusive economic growth, essential services, and resilient, secure communities. With over 1,500 staff, experts in 22+ countries, and more than 60 years of development experience, we tackle complex community, national, and transnational challenges — from governance and justice systems to climate resilience, infrastructure, and social equity — with innovative thinking and a commitment to long-term impact. For more information, please see www.dt-global.com About the Proposal DT Global Asia Pacific Pty Ltd (DT Global), through the Australia Solomon Islands Program Support (ASIPS+) Facility, is inviting suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers providing Australia Awards Solomon Islands Alumni Professional Development Workshops for Australia Solomon Islands Program Support Facility (ASIPS+). The following documents are included in this Request for Tender (RFT): Part 1 – Tender Particulars Part 2 – Application Part 3 – Selection Procedure Part 4 – Statement of Requirements Part 5 – Tender Forms and Templates • Tender Form 1: Application Form • Tender Form 2: Past Experience Form • Tender Form 3: Curriculum Vitae (CV) of Key Personnel • Tender Form 4: Price Schedule • Tender Form 5: Tender Declaration Part 6 – Due Diligence Preliminary Partner Statement Annex 1 – Subcontract Agreement Template This tender is open to Service Providers that meet the criteria detailed in the tender documentation . How to Apply Interested parties may request a copy of the tender documentation by email to tenders@asips.com.sb or download the link: Tiny URL Questions about the tender can be emailed to tenders@asips.com.sb no later than 14 September 2026 Application Deadline The deadline for tender submission is no later than 1700 hrs Solomon Islands time 28 September 2026 ASIPS+ will not accept any submissions received after the deadline. DT Global is committed to child protection and safeguarding the welfare of children in the delivery of our international development programs. We are committed to Safety and the Prevention of Sexual Abuse and Harassment (PSEAH), and bribery prevention. DT Global is an equal opportunity employer, and we encourage women, men, people with diverse backgrounds and people living with disabilities to apply. This program is funded by the Australian Government and managed by DT Global. Location Solomon Islands Contact Email tenders@asips.com.sb Application Deadline 1700 hrs Solomon Islands time 28 September 2026
Context for bidders
DT Global has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 7,194 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUON
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫
- Restoration of Rain damages to LWSS Ghallour (Phase-1st) in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)
- Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P)
- Construction of street from H/O pardeep to H/O kewal Goyal on ratiya road in ward no. 18 MC Tohana
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Restoration of Rain damages to LWSS Ghallour (Phase-1st) in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt. Kangra (HP)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Jawalamukhi · India
- Providing Retaining wall and Brest walls in ambulance road from PHC Narkanda to Kalimitti in ward No. 1 NP Narkanda District Shimla (H.P)Directorate of Urban Development · Urban Development - UDDHP · Nagar Panchayat Narkanda - UDDHP · India
- Construction of street from H/O pardeep to H/O kewal Goyal on ratiya road in ward no. 18 MC TohanaHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Tohana · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →