FreeTender
Accepting bidscorrigendumIndia

Corrigendum document

Issued by Odisha Computer Application Centre (OCAC) · via Odisha Computer Application Centre — tenders

Closes
17 Sept 2026
Location
India
Sector
IT & Telecom

This notice was amended 14 times

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 17 Sept 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 27 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 8 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 27 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Submission deadline changed from 27 Jul 2026 to 8 Jul 2026
    First seen by FreeTender on 27 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Corrigendum document

Sl# RFP Clause No. RFP Page No. Clause Details as per RFP Revised Clause/Clarification 1 EMD 11-12 / relevant clause EMD of ₹2,00,000 is prescribed and different submission references/modes appear in the RFP. Revised Clause/Clarification:- EMD shall be submitted in the shape of Bank/Demand Draft in favour of Odisha Computer Application Centre payable at Bhubaneswar Or in the shape of Bank Gurantee in favour of Odisha Computer Application Centre in the format precribed in the RFP issued from any scheduled Bank Or through NEFT to Union Bank of India, Account Number 149311100000195, IFSC Code - UBIN0814938, Acharya Vihar Branch, Bhubaneswar, Account Name: Odisha Computer Application Centre. In case of NEFT online transfer, the firm must communicate the Firm Name, Amount Transferred with Transaction ID, RFP Enquiry Number, GST No through mail as well as the acknolwledgement copy to be enclosed with bid document. 2 Fact Sheet – Method of Selection 12 Least Cost Selection (LCS) is specified, with L1 bidder to be awarded the contract. Clarification:- Only technically qualified and compliant bidders shall be considered for financial evaluation. Among technically qualified bidders, L1 shall be determined as mentioned in the RFP. 3 Fact Sheet / Clause 6.14 – Bid Validity 12 / relevant clause Fact Sheet states proposal validity of minimum 90 days, while the financial bid cover letter refers to validity of 180 days from opening of bid. Clarification:- The bid validity shall be considered as 180 days, as specified in the prescribed Technical/Financial Bid formats. 4 4.1 / 4.2 – Detailed Requirement / Scope 14 The RFP describes the project as an Innovation Laboratory but also refers to 'Computer Cum Language Lab' operation support. Clarification:- The primary scope of the project is the Innovation Laboratory comprising Robotics, STEM, AI, IoT and related technology components. 5 4.2 – Detailed Scope 14-15 Bidder is responsible for implementation and three-year O&M; college premises, safety and electrical maintenance are the responsibility of college authorities. Clarification:- College authorities shall be responsible for site infrastructure, electrical maintenance and premises-related requirements as specified in the RFP. The bidder shall be responsible for supply, installation, commissioning and O&M within the defined scope mentioned in the RFP. 6 4.2 / 4.3 – Scope and Implementation 14-15 Bidder is responsible for supply, installation, commissioning, testing and implementation at the designated site. Clarification:- The RFP already places the responsibility on the bidder to undertake the necessary due diligence, including site visits and assessment of installation requirements, at its own cost. Accordingly, no separate official site visit provision is proposed. However, bidders are free to conduct site visits independently, as required. OCAC will provide the relevant contact details to enable bidders to coordinate with the concerned officials of Bhadrak College for facilitating the site visit. RFP Enquiry No: OCAC-COE-INFRA-0002-2025/ENQ/26053 RFP for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of Innovation Laboratory for Bhadrak Autonomous College, Bhadrak under Higher Education Department (HED), Govt. of Odisha. Last Date and Time for Submission of Bid document: 17/09/2026 by 04:00 PM CORRIGENDUM 1/4 Sl# RFP Clause No. RFP Page No. Clause Details as per RFP Revised Clause/Clarification 7 4.2.1 – Warranty & Support 15 The Bidder should have the Back to Back support agreement with OEM till the completion of the 3 years onsite warranty period of the entire equipment to ensure the smooth functioning and to achieve the highest uptime on the offered solution. Clarification:- A valid OEM Authorization/MAF confirming three-year warranty, spares and technical support may be submitted along with the required OEM support commitment. The objective is to ensure uninterrupted OEM-backed support throughout the three-year warranty period. 8 4.2.1 – Warranty & Support 15 Advanced replacement, software updates/upgrades and onsite support are required. Clarification:- The bidder shall provide repair/replacement/support as per the prescribed SLA. Where specialized equipment requires OEM-level diagnosis or intervention, the OEM's standard technical process may be followed, subject to maintaining the required service levels and replacement/support obligations. 9 4.2.1 – Warranty & Support 15 Software updates and upgrades are to be provided at no cost to OCAC during warranty/support. Clarification:- Software updates/upgrades shall be provided during the warranty/support period. Where software is supplied under a valid subscription/licensing model, an equivalent three-year subscription/support arrangement covering the required functionality may be accepted. 10 4.2.2 – Training & Handholding 15 One full day onsite training is required in each college. Clarification:- The bidder shall provide the mandatory one full day of onsite training at college. Additional sessions/modules may be provided as required, subject to mutual coordination and site availability. 11 4.3 – Project Deliverables, Milestones & Time Schedule 15 UAT, sign-off and training form part of the project completion milestone. Clarification:- UAT/sign-off shall be completed in coordination with the College/Department. Any delay in UAT/sign-off attributable to Department/College dependencies shall not be treated as delay on the part of the bidder and the corresponding timeline shall be suitably considered. 12 4.3-Project Deliverables, Milestones & Time Schedule 15 Delivery within 8 weeks; installation/configuration/integration within 4 weeks thereafter; UAT, sign-off and training within 14 weeks. Clarification:- The prescribed timeline shall be suitably extended in case of delays arising due to site non-readiness, Department/College dependencies, approvals, access, or other factors beyond the bidder's control. 13 4.4- Service Le

Issued by Odisha Computer Application Centre (OCAC).

Context for bidders

We hold 22 notices from Odisha Computer Application Centre (OCAC), going back to August 202611 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Media, Printing & Advertising and Education & Training. There are 154 open IT & Telecom tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →