Contratação pelo SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS de empresa (s) especializada (s) no fornecimento BENS PERMANENTES, a fim de atender as necessidades das unidades do Ministério…
Issued by MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO · PROCURADORIA DA REPUBLICA - RN · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 26989715000102-1-001349/2026
- Location
- Natal, RN, Brazil
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO · PROCURADORIA DA REPUBLICA - RN is tendering: Contratação pelo SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS de empresa (s) especializada (s) no fornecimento BENS PERMANENTES, a fim de atender as necessidades das unidades do Ministério Público Federal no Rio Grande do Norte, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital PNCP reference 26989715000102-1-001349/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 59,068.77. Place of performance: Natal, RN, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação pelo SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS de empresa (s) especializada (s) no fornecimento BENS PERMANENTES, a fim de atender as necessidades das unidades do Ministério Público Federal no Rio Grande do Norte, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital.
Informação complementar: O download deste Edital está disponível gratuitamente nas seguintes páginas da Internet: Licitações (mpf.mp.br) (Portal de Transparência do MPF) e https://www.gov.br/compras/pt-br/ (Portal de Compras do Governo Federal), ou poderá ser solicitado por e-mail ([contact details removed]).
Context for bidders
There are 8 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar communications-networks tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de implantação da solução de upgrade de telefonia IP/VoIP, incluindo a hospedagem instrumental da plataforma em ambiente…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de serviços de comunicação de dados via satélite de Órbita Baixa da Terra (LEO - Low Earth Orbit), contemplando o fornecimento…· closes 16 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos de captação, gravação, produção e transmissão ao vivo (streaming), edição e disponibilização de conteúdo audiovisual, VIA internet, das sessões…· closes 14 Sept
- Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de…· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- Repair services for the following equipment, OPTICAL TRANSMITTER BELFORT PN: 32315, AAI PN: 62826-90111-3, ASNCOMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- FHCC Satellite TV Installation and ProgrammingVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252) · United States
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de implantação da solução de upgrade de telefonia IP/VoIP, incluindo a hospedagem instrumental da plataforma em ambiente…MINISTERIO DOS TRANSPORTES · COORDENAÇÃO-GERAL DE RECURSOS LOGÍSTICOS · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de…CANOAS CAMARA DE VEREADORES · CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE CANOAS · Brazil
- Dorm Unaccompanied Housing Wi-Fi — IT and Telecom - Network: Telecom Access ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4661 7 CONS CD · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →