FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NATALANDIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NATALÂNDIA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Reference
01593752000176-1-000012/2026
Location
Natalândia, MG, Brazil
Sector
communications-networks

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NATALANDIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NATALÂNDIA is tendering: Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de resultados via internet, fornecimento de equipamentos laboratoriais, insumos, reagentes e materiais de consumo, manutenção… PNCP reference 01593752000176-1-000012/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 254,400.00. Place of performance: Natalândia, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 09 September 2026 10:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de resultados via internet, fornecimento de equipamentos laboratoriais, insumos, reagentes e materiais de consumo, manutenção preventiva dos equipamentos, controle de qualidade e transporte de amostras com controle de temperatura, em conformidade com as especificações, condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo d

Context for bidders

There are 5 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 5 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More communications-networks tenders

All communications-networks tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →