Prestação de serviços técnicos de captação, gravação, produção e transmissão ao vivo (streaming), edição e disponibilização de conteúdo audiovisual, VIA internet, das sessões…
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CATALAO · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 00833942000150-1-000039/2026
- Location
- Catalão, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE CATALAO · Unidade Única is tendering: Prestação de serviços técnicos de captação, gravação, produção e transmissão ao vivo (streaming), edição e disponibilização de conteúdo audiovisual, VIA internet, das sessões legislativas ordinárias, sessões extraordinárias, sessões solenes, audiências públicas e reuniões institucionais da câmara… PNCP reference 00833942000150-1-000039/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 94,183.01. Place of performance: Catalão, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE CAPTAÇÃO, GRAVAÇÃO, PRODUÇÃO E TRANSMISSÃO AO VIVO (STREAMING), EDIÇÃO E DISPONIBILIZAÇÃO DE CONTEÚDO AUDIOVISUAL, VIA INTERNET, DAS SESSÕES LEGISLATIVAS ORDINÁRIAS, SESSÕES EXTRAORDINÁRIAS, SESSÕES SOLENES, AUDIÊNCIAS PÚBLICAS E REUNIÕES INSTITUCIONAIS DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE CATALÃO/GO, INCLUINDO A DISPONIBILIZAÇÃO POSTERIOR DOS CONTEÚDOS GERADOS EM MEIO DIGITAL.
Context for bidders
There are 5 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar communications-networks tenders
- Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada para a prestação de serviços de conectividade (acesso à internet) para as unidades descentralizadas da Superintendência da Polícia…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de Prestação Serviços de Telefonia e Internet Móvel Pessoal, sistema digital pós-pagos, de natureza contínua, de 113 linhas de Voz e 60 linhas de Dados, com…· closes 16 Sept
- Registro de Preços para eventual contratação de serviços de comunicação de dados via satélite de Órbita Baixa da Terra (LEO - Low Earth Orbit), contemplando o fornecimento…· closes 16 Sept
- Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de…· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- 114 MXG UHF/VHF Radio — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except AirborneDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114 · United States
- Transmitter, Pressur — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Transmitter, Pressur — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Transmitter, Pressur — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- Transmitter, Pressur — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →