FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada para a prestação de serviços de conectividade (acesso à internet) para as unidades descentralizadas da Superintendência da Polícia…

Issued by MINISTERIO DA JUSTICA E SEGURANCA PUBLICA · SUPERINTENDENCIA REG. POL. RODV. FEDERAL-MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
00394494011928-1-000078/2026
Location
Contagem, MG, Brazil
Sector
communications-networks

Details

MINISTERIO DA JUSTICA E SEGURANCA PUBLICA · SUPERINTENDENCIA REG. POL. RODV. FEDERAL-MG is tendering: Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada para a prestação de serviços de conectividade (acesso à internet) para as unidades descentralizadas da Superintendência da Polícia Rodoviária Federal em Minas Gerais (SPRF/MG), conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e… PNCP reference 00394494011928-1-000078/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,417,319.90. Place of performance: Contagem, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada para a prestação de serviços de conectividade (acesso à internet) para as unidades descentralizadas da Superintendência da Polícia Rodoviária Federal em Minas Gerais (SPRF/MG), conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos.

Context for bidders

There are 5 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More communications-networks tenders

All communications-networks tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →