Air National Guard Readiness Center Cable Television Services
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W39L USA NG READINESS CENTER · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- W9133L26QA030
- Location
- MD, United States
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W39L USA NG READINESS CENTER is soliciting Air National Guard Readiness Center Cable Television Services. Solicitation number W9133L26QA030. Classified under NAICS 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers . Product/service code DG10 — IT AND TELECOM - NETWORK AS A SERVICE. Place of performance: MD, USA. Responses are due by 23 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The contractor shall provide all necessary personnel, supervision, equipment, materials, transportation, licenses, and retransmission rights necessary to deliver continuous, high-definition (HD) commercial television programming to the existing Haivision distribution system. All work shall be performed in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement.
Context for bidders
There are 5 open communications-networks tenders in United States. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar communications-networks tenders
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, Mississippi· closes 12 Sept
- Commercial Internet Services for Unaccompanied Housing (UH) Dormitories· closes 17 Sept
- Reaward a Commercial Business Line (CBL) Service at Newport, RI· closes 5 Oct
- Start an Internet Service with a Minimum of 1 GIG UP and Download Speeds to MD· closes 5 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- CRTC Base Paging System — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except AirborneDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG CRTC · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- 193 SOW Giant Voice Upgrade — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except AirborneDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NX USPFO ACTIVITY PAANG 193 · United States
- Transmitter, Liquid — 17 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Reaward a Commercial Business Line (CBL) Service at Newport, RIDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY (DISA) · TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →