193 SOW Giant Voice Upgrade — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NX USPFO ACTIVITY PAANG 193 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S9226QA008
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NX USPFO ACTIVITY PAANG 193 is soliciting 193 SOW Giant Voice Upgrade — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne. Solicitation number W50S9226QA008. Classified under NAICS 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 5830 — INTERCOMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS, EXCEPT AIRBORNE. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This requirement is to provide an update of the 193rd Giant Voice System (to include the installation of SD CARD, Controllers and Digital Voice Copy), in accordance with the salient characteristics listing, included in the solicitation document. Please provide your proposed product, technical specification sheet and pricing sheet, in PDF Format. PLEASE NOTE: ALL solicitations must be solicited via the PIEE solicitation module. Any quotes received outside of the PIEE Solicitation Module may not be considered. Please make note of the solicitation closing date in the PIEE solicitation module, as the system will not allow for late submissions. A site visit will be conducted for this requirement to allow offerors to view the auditorium and associated equipment. The site visit will be held on 9 September 2026 at 2:00 pm. Site Visit address is 81Constellation Court, Middletown, PA 17057. Please provide the following information, via email, to SMSgt Jessica Barder at [contact details removed] and MSgt Aaron Snow [contact details removed] by 2:00pm on 8 September 2026. Information required is the following: First name, Last name, Middle Initial, Date of Birth, Drivers License Number, Drivers License state, Company, date of arrival and arrival time. It is highly suggested that all attendees have a REAL ID for the site visit. All questions resulting from the site visit must be submitted to the government, in writing, to MSgt Aaron Snow at [contact details removed]. Please use the Subject Line: RFI # for 193rd Giant Voice-W50S9226QA008. The Government intends to award one FFP contract to the responsible Quoter whose quotation represents the Best Value to the Government, in terms of compliance with the salient characteristics/Performance characteristics, lowest price and past performance, in that order.
Context for bidders
There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →