Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de…
Issued by CANOAS CAMARA DE VEREADORES · CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE CANOAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 89768535000110-1-000035/2026
- Location
- Canoas, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- communications-networks
Details
CANOAS CAMARA DE VEREADORES · CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE CANOAS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de rede e firewall gerenciado, incluindo instalação, configuração, suporte técnico, monitoramento e garantia de níveis de… PNCP reference 89768535000110-1-000035/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 133,164.00. Place of performance: Canoas, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 15:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação contínua de serviço de acesso dedicado à internet, com link simétrico de no mínimo 5 Gbps, e solução integrada de segurança de rede e firewall gerenciado, incluindo instalação, configuração, suporte técnico, monitoramento e garantia de níveis de serviço (SLA), fornecidos pela mesma contratada, conforme especificações definidas no Termo de Referência.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from CANOAS CAMARA DE VEREADORES · CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE CANOAS, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 8 open communications-networks tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar communications-networks tenders
- Contratação pelo SISTEMA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS de empresa (s) especializada (s) no fornecimento BENS PERMANENTES, a fim de atender as necessidades das unidades do Ministério…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de implantação da solução de upgrade de telefonia IP/VoIP, incluindo a hospedagem instrumental da plataforma em ambiente…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de Prestação Serviços de Telefonia e Internet Móvel Pessoal, sistema digital pós-pagos, de natureza contínua, de 113 linhas de Voz e 60 linhas de Dados, com…· closes 16 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos de captação, gravação, produção e transmissão ao vivo (streaming), edição e disponibilização de conteúdo audiovisual, VIA internet, das sessões…· closes 14 Sept
- Prestação de serviços laboratoriais terceirizados, compreendendo coleta de amostras biológicas, processamento e análise laboratorial, emissão de laudos, disponibilização de…· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- Romania – Telecommunications services – Servicii de comunicații buclă locală. Acces internetREGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RA · Romania
- Lithuania – Communication land-line rental – Dviejų tamsiųjų optinių gijų ilgalaikės nuomos ir techninės priežiūros paslaugosKauno technologijos universitetas (PV) · Lithuania
- Romania – Telephone and data transmission services – Servicii de telefonie si de transmisie de date - 2 LoturiSocietatea Nationala de Gaze Naturale Romgaz S.A. · Romania
- Poland – Electronic information services – Zaprojektowanie, wykonanie i wdrożenie systemu portali miejskich z wykorzystaniem sztucznej inteligencji – projekt „Transformacja cyfrowa i ekspansja e-usług w Bielsku-Białej”Miasto Bielsko-Biała Urząd Miejski w Bielsku-Białej · Poland
- France – IP telephone services – Maintenance évolutive des systèmes de téléphonie IPGroupement Versailles · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →