Contratação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, com fornecimento de todos os insumos, materiais e equipamentos necessários à execução dos trabalhos, para atender às demandas da…
Issued by AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TRANSPORTES AQUAVIARIOS · AGÊNCIA NACIONAL DE TRANSPORTES AQUAVIÁRIOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 04903587000108-1-000034/2026
- Location
- Brasília, DF, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TRANSPORTES AQUAVIARIOS · AGÊNCIA NACIONAL DE TRANSPORTES AQUAVIÁRIOS is tendering: Contratação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, com fornecimento de todos os insumos, materiais e equipamentos necessários à execução dos trabalhos, para atender às demandas da ANTAQ nas Unidades Regionais de Fortaleza - UREFT, Unidade Regional de Vitória - UREVT, Unidade Regional de Santana - URESN… PNCP reference 04903587000108-1-000034/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,466,936.28. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, com fornecimento de todos os insumos, materiais e equipamentos necessários à execução dos trabalhos, para atender às demandas da ANTAQ nas Unidades Regionais de Fortaleza - UREFT, Unidade Regional de Vitória - UREVT, Unidade Regional de Santana - URESN, Gerência Regional do Rio de Janeiro - GRERJ, Gerência Regional de Santos - UREST e Gerência Regional de Manaus - UREMN, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Edital e seus anexos.
Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre a descrição do objeto indicada no sistema e a descrição do objeto contida no edital, prevalecerá sempre a do Edital.
Context for bidders
There are 15 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preço para possível fornecimento de equipamentos novos, Roçadeira da marca Stihl e do modelo FS-221, Soprador Costal da marca Stihl e…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição de panelas industriais, utensílios, equipamentos de cozinha e demais materiais destinados aos Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos destinados ao treinamento de reanimação cardiopulmonar (RCP) e utilização de desfibrilador externo automático (DEA), visando o fortalecimento da…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de Mesa Infantil para Refeitório com Bancos Sem Encosto Conjunto composto por 01 mesa retangular e 02 bancos inteiriços sem encosto, confeccionados em MDF de 15 a 18…· closes 15 Sept
- [licitanet] - aquisição de equipamentos que serão utilizados no proinfância, localizado no bairro geraldo veloso, através do termo de compromisso PAR Nº 201601334 – fnde, firmado…· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Provision of Server Products and Related Spare Parts and ServicesUN Secretariat · Global / multi-country
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, CertifUNDP · Brazil
- Long Term Agreement (LTA) for Water Well Maintenance, Deepening and Associated Works in UNIFIL Positions in Area of Operations and in UNIFIL, HQ, NaqouraUN Secretariat · Lebanon
- Achat d'onduleurs et toners pour imprimante Lexmark MFPFAO · Niger
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →