[licitanet] - aquisição de equipamentos que serão utilizados no proinfância, localizado no bairro geraldo veloso, através do termo de compromisso PAR Nº 201601334 – fnde, firmado…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FORMIGA · MUNICÍPIO DE FORMIGA/MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:31 UTC
- Reference
- 16784720000125-1-000193/2026
- Location
- Formiga, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
MUNICIPIO DE FORMIGA · MUNICÍPIO DE FORMIGA/MG is tendering: [licitanet] - aquisição de equipamentos que serão utilizados no proinfância, localizado no bairro geraldo veloso, através do termo de compromisso PAR Nº 201601334 – fnde, firmado entre o município de formiga – MG e o fundo nacional de desenvolvimento da educação – fnde, a pedido da secretaria… PNCP reference 16784720000125-1-000193/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 9,499.74. Place of performance: Formiga, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 11:31 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [LICITANET] - AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS QUE SERÃO UTILIZADOS NO
PROINFÂNCIA, LOCALIZADO NO BAIRRO GERALDO VELOSO, ATRAVÉS DO TERMO DE COMPROMISSO PAR Nº 201601334 – FNDE, FIRMADO ENTRE O MUNICÍPIO DE FORMIGA – MG E O FUNDO NACIONAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA EDUCAÇÃO – FNDE, A PEDIDO DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO.
Context for bidders
There are 15 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Contratação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, com fornecimento de todos os insumos, materiais e equipamentos necessários à execução dos trabalhos, para atender às demandas da…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição de Mesa Infantil para Refeitório com Bancos Sem Encosto Conjunto composto por 01 mesa retangular e 02 bancos inteiriços sem encosto, confeccionados em MDF de 15 a 18…· closes 15 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preço para possível fornecimento de equipamentos novos, Roçadeira da marca Stihl e do modelo FS-221, Soprador Costal da marca Stihl e…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição de panelas industriais, utensílios, equipamentos de cozinha e demais materiais destinados aos Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da…· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos destinados ao treinamento de reanimação cardiopulmonar (RCP) e utilização de desfibrilador externo automático (DEA), visando o fortalecimento da…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- IFQ Drip Irrigation SystemBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make EquipmentUranium Corporation of India Limited · Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL · Group 2 - UCIL · India
- SPARES MCCBs for UPS SYSTEMOdisha Power Generation Corporation Limited · IB Thermal Power Station · India
- FORMATION OF PRE-TENDER TIE-UP AND POST-AWARD EXECUTION TIE-UP THROUGH MOU FOR PROCUREMENT ,SUPPLY,FABRICATION, BLASTING AND PAINTING OF STRL.STEEL OUTSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AT CONTRACTORS OWN FABRICATION YARD INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION OF FAB STEELBridge and Roof Company (India) Limited · Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R · India
- Hungary – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – Bútorok beszerzése RRF SZSZCSzegedi Szakképzési Centrum · Hungary
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →