Aquisição de panelas industriais, utensílios, equipamentos de cozinha e demais materiais destinados aos Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da…
Issued by COMANDO DA MARINHA · BASE DE FUZILEIROS NAVAIS ILHA DO GOVERN./RJ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 00394502000144-1-000221/2027
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
COMANDO DA MARINHA · BASE DE FUZILEIROS NAVAIS ILHA DO GOVERN./RJ is tendering: Aquisição de panelas industriais, utensílios, equipamentos de cozinha e demais materiais destinados aos Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da Ilha do Governador PNCP reference 00394502000144-1-000221/2027. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 913,728.80. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de panelas industriais, utensílios, equipamentos de cozinha e demais materiais destinados aos Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da Ilha do Governador.
Informação complementar: Considerando que os Ranchos 1, 3 e Praça D'Armas dos Oficiais desempenham papel essencial no apoio logístico da Base de Fuzileiros Navais da Ilha do Governador, justifica-se a aquisição de panelas industriais e utensílios de cozinha destinados à reposição dos materiais desgastados e ao fortalecimento da capacidade operacional das cozinhas.
Context for bidders
There are 15 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Aquisição de Mesa Infantil para Refeitório com Bancos Sem Encosto Conjunto composto por 01 mesa retangular e 02 bancos inteiriços sem encosto, confeccionados em MDF de 15 a 18…· closes 15 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preço para possível fornecimento de equipamentos novos, Roçadeira da marca Stihl e do modelo FS-221, Soprador Costal da marca Stihl e…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos destinados ao treinamento de reanimação cardiopulmonar (RCP) e utilização de desfibrilador externo automático (DEA), visando o fortalecimento da…· closes 16 Sept
- [licitanet] - aquisição de equipamentos que serão utilizados no proinfância, localizado no bairro geraldo veloso, através do termo de compromisso PAR Nº 201601334 – fnde, firmado…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de serviços contínuos de limpeza, com fornecimento de todos os insumos, materiais e equipamentos necessários à execução dos trabalhos, para atender às demandas da…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Provision of Server Products and Related Spare Parts and ServicesUN Secretariat · Global / multi-country
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, CertifUNDP · Brazil
- Long Term Agreement (LTA) for Water Well Maintenance, Deepening and Associated Works in UNIFIL Positions in Area of Operations and in UNIFIL, HQ, NaqouraUN Secretariat · Lebanon
- Achat d'onduleurs et toners pour imprimante Lexmark MFPFAO · Niger
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →