FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços continuados de limpeza e conservação, com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra e fornecimento de material (inclusive papel…

Issued by MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA · SUP.REGIONAL RECEITA FEDERAL 10A.RF/RS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
00394460000141-1-000611/2026
Location
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA · SUP.REGIONAL RECEITA FEDERAL 10A.RF/RS is tendering: Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços continuados de limpeza e conservação, com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra e fornecimento de material (inclusive papel toalha, papel higiênico e sabonete líquido), a serem executados na Agência da Receita Federal do Brasil em Passo Fundo… PNCP reference 00394460000141-1-000611/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 902,460.48. Place of performance: Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa para a prestação de serviços continuados de limpeza e conservação, com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra e fornecimento de material (inclusive papel toalha, papel higiênico e sabonete líquido), a serem executados na Agência da Receita Federal do Brasil em Passo Fundo (ARF/PFO), no Depósito de Mercadorias e Veículos Apreendidos em Passo Fundo (DMA/PFO), na Agência da Receita Federal do Brasil em Carazinho (ARF/CRO) e na Agência da Receita federal do Brasil em Erechim (ARF/ERE).

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →