Contratação de empresa especializada, pre-qualificada, para a prestação de serviços de gestão e manutenção do sistema de iluminação pública, incluindo ações de eficientização…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS · SECRETARIA DE INFRAESTRUTURA E SERVIÇOS PÚBLICOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 07982036000167-1-000145/2026
- Location
- Crateús, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CRATEUS · SECRETARIA DE INFRAESTRUTURA E SERVIÇOS PÚBLICOS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada, pre-qualificada, para a prestação de serviços de gestão e manutenção do sistema de iluminação pública, incluindo ações de eficientização energética e ampliação da rede no município de crateús/CE, SOB responsabilidade da secretaria de infraestrutura e serviços… PNCP reference 07982036000167-1-000145/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 17,669,092.83. Place of performance: Crateús, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA, PRE-QUALIFICADA, PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE GESTÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DO SISTEMA DE ILUMINAÇÃO PÚBLICA, INCLUINDO AÇÕES DE EFICIENTIZAÇÃO ENERGÉTICA E AMPLIAÇÃO DA REDE NO MUNICÍPIO DE CRATEÚS/CE, SOB RESPONSABILIDADE DA SECRETARIA DE INFRAESTRUTURA E SERVIÇOS PÚBLICOS.
Context for bidders
There are 7 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação, SOB demanda, de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, instalação, substituição, revisão e…· closes 21 Sept
- Fornecimento e instalação de Sistema de Geração de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica conectado à rede da concessionária COPEL, contemplando todos os equipamentos, materiais, serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo…· closes 16 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF STANDARDISED GRID-FORMING BESS FOR DIESEL-GENERATOR OPTIMISATIONUNHCR · Global / multi-country
- THE PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS IN PAKISTANUNHCR · Pakistan
- Solarization of the Directorate of Food and Nutrition (DFN) Office with 24kva Output systemUNICEF · Sierra Leone
- EMR Class 170 C6 HVAC Overhaul /PS0045TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Handling, lifting, unloading of four numbers of steam generators and accessories from trailer using heavy duty cranes in tandem operation and providing associated services, tools and tackles at Kaiga 5 and 6 site.Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited · Kaiga Generating Station Kaiga Site - NPCIL · Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →