Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação, SOB demanda, de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, instalação, substituição, revisão e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA-PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 78121985000109-1-000103/2026
- Location
- Boa Vista da Aparecida, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA-PR is tendering: Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação, SOB demanda, de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, instalação, substituição, revisão e reparo no sistema de iluminação pública do município de BOA vista da aparecida/PR PNCP reference 78121985000109-1-000103/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 517,149.10. Place of performance: Boa Vista da Aparecida, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA A CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A PRESTAÇÃO, SOB DEMANDA, DE SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA, INSTALAÇÃO, SUBSTITUIÇÃO, REVISÃO E REPARO NO SISTEMA DE ILUMINAÇÃO PÚBLICA DO MUNICÍPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA/PR.
Informação complementar: 1.3. Em caso de discordância existente entre as especificações dos objetos descritos no site Compras Governamentais e as especificações constantes deste Edital, prevalecerão as especificações do Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE BOA VISTA DA APARECIDA-PR, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 7 open Energy & Power tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada, pre-qualificada, para a prestação de serviços de gestão e manutenção do sistema de iluminação pública, incluindo ações de eficientização…· closes 22 Sept
- Fornecimento e instalação de Sistema de Geração de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica conectado à rede da concessionária COPEL, contemplando todos os equipamentos, materiais, serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução de instalação do sistema fotovoltaico conectado à rede – sfcr (energia solar), na escola municipal ruidelmar…· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de material e implantação de infraestrutura de iluminação pública urbana na Avenida Osvaldo…· closes 16 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento das necessidades de manutenção, conservação…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF STANDARDISED GRID-FORMING BESS FOR DIESEL-GENERATOR OPTIMISATIONUNHCR · Global / multi-country
- THE PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS IN PAKISTANUNHCR · Pakistan
- Solarization of the Directorate of Food and Nutrition (DFN) Office with 24kva Output systemUNICEF · Sierra Leone
- EMR Class 170 C6 HVAC Overhaul /PS0045TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Handling, lifting, unloading of four numbers of steam generators and accessories from trailer using heavy duty cranes in tandem operation and providing associated services, tools and tackles at Kaiga 5 and 6 site.Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited · Kaiga Generating Station Kaiga Site - NPCIL · Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →