Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma da 2ª etapa do Paço Municipal, contendo instalações de prevenção de incêndio, instalações elétricas, lógica e SPDA, fechamentos e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE REALEZA · SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 76205673000140-1-000111/2026
- Location
- Realeza, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE REALEZA · SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma da 2ª etapa do Paço Municipal, contendo instalações de prevenção de incêndio, instalações elétricas, lógica e SPDA, fechamentos e acabamentos internos de parede e forros, esquadrias e reforma na rampa de acesso, no município de Realeza/PR PNCP reference 76205673000140-1-000111/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,700,044.30. Place of performance: Realeza, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma da 2ª etapa do Paço Municipal, contendo instalações de prevenção de incêndio, instalações elétricas, lógica e SPDA, fechamentos e acabamentos internos de parede e forros, esquadrias e reforma na rampa de acesso, no município de Realeza/PR.
Informação complementar: Inexistente
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia/construção civil para a execução de obra de construção da nova Capela Mortuária no Município de Uniflor/PR, com…· closes 22 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem superficial, passeio público, acessibilidade…· closes 17 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →