Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de implantação de pontos de embarque cobertos, a ser executado em área pública destinada à cidadãos que precisam pegar ônibus…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO VERDE DE MATO GROSSO · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Verde de Mato Grosso - MS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 03354560000132-1-000037/2026
- Location
- Rio Verde de Mato Grosso, MS, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIO VERDE DE MATO GROSSO · Prefeitura Municipal de Rio Verde de Mato Grosso - MS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de implantação de pontos de embarque cobertos, a ser executado em área pública destinada à cidadãos que precisam pegar ônibus para trabalhar ou estudar em outro município em atendimento ao município de Rio Verde de Mato Grosso/MS, a contratação… PNCP reference 03354560000132-1-000037/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 137,431.63. Place of performance: Rio Verde de Mato Grosso, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de implantação de pontos de embarque cobertos, a ser executado em área pública destinada à cidadãos que precisam pegar ônibus para trabalhar ou estudar em outro município em atendimento ao município de Rio Verde de Mato Grosso/MS, a contratação será custeada com recursos provenientes de Emenda Impositiva
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão…· closes 22 Oct
- Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Fonoaudiologia e Terapia Ocupacional, compreendendo 20 (vinte) horas mensais de atendimento para cada…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →