FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de uso de Sistema Integrado de Gestão Administrativa Municipal, em plataforma web e/ou nuvem, com…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ARATUIPE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ARATUIPE - BA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
13796073000183-1-000055/2026
Location
Aratuípe, BA, Brazil
Sector
Education & Training

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ARATUIPE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ARATUIPE - BA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de uso de Sistema Integrado de Gestão Administrativa Municipal, em plataforma web e/ou nuvem, com tecnologia de Inteligência Artificial (IA) integrada, contemplando implantação, migração de dados, parametrização… PNCP reference 13796073000183-1-000055/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 93,970.94. Place of performance: Aratuípe, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de uso de Sistema Integrado de Gestão Administrativa Municipal, em plataforma web e/ou nuvem, com tecnologia de Inteligência Artificial (IA) integrada, contemplando implantação, migração de dados, parametrização, treinamento, suporte técnico, manutenção corretiva, preventiva e evolutiva, destinado à modernização e automatização da gestão pública municipal, conforme especificações, quantitativos e condições estabelec

Informação complementar: Conforme o Termo de Referência.

Context for bidders

There are 14 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →