FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

“Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviço (art. 6º, inciso X, da Lei nº 14.133, de 1º de abril de 2021 ) para curso de Capacitação em Parentalidade Positiva…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ITATIAIUCU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITATIAIUCU - MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
18691766000125-1-000073/2026
Location
Itatiaiuçu, MG, Brazil
Sector
Education & Training

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ITATIAIUCU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITATIAIUCU - MG is tendering: “Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviço (art. 6º, inciso X, da Lei nº 14.133, de 1º de abril de 2021 ) para curso de Capacitação em Parentalidade Positiva, para atender a demanda da Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social , exclusivamente para participação de microempresas… PNCP reference 18691766000125-1-000073/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 16,440.00. Place of performance: Itatiaiuçu, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: “Contratação de empresa especializada em prestação de serviço (art. 6º, inciso X, da Lei nº 14.133, de 1º de abril de 2021 ) para curso de Capacitação em Parentalidade Positiva, para atender a demanda da Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social , exclusivamente para participação de microempresas - ME, empresas de pequeno porte - EPP ou equiparadas observados os prazos máximos para fornecimento.

Context for bidders

There are 14 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →