Polaris Learning Software — Information Training
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- PLSSmith
- Location
- CO, United States
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 is soliciting Polaris Learning Software — Information Training. Solicitation number PLSSmith. Classified under NAICS 611420 — Computer Training. Product/service code U012 — INFORMATION TRAINING. Place of performance: CO, USA. Responses are due by 12 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The 561st Network Operations Squadron (NOS) has a requirement for 70 subscription-based services that provide live virtual instructor-led classrooms for Cyber training and includes exam vouchers. Please see attached combo solicitiation attached for requirement details.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 115 open Education & Training tenders in United States. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- ESS Alarms MX and Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems· closes 2 Oct
- 21 CES/OL Tints and Blinds Install· closes 16 Sept
- USSC Bayfield CCTVs — Communications Security Equipment and Components· closes 8 Sept
- Solicitation Combo FA251726QA037 - NetApp Archive Servers· closes 10 Sept
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQ· closes 14 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- CUNY John Jay College – Haaren Hall Facade Restoration & Asbestos Abatement· closes 31 Dec
- Sparkplug Foundation Grants for Community-Driven Initiatives (US)· closes 2 Nov
- Legal Professional Development and Continuing Legal Education (CLE) SaaS Subscription Services· closes 12 Sept
- FY26 AFROTC CPR Instructors — Education/Training- General· closes 10 Sept
- ENGINEERING Safety Training — Education/Training- Vocational/Technical· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 6NO.CLASSROOMS AT RUIRU PRIMARY SSCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED RENOVATION OF CLASSROOMS AT SPINNERS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTUTUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT BUNAMBOBI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BUNGOMA COUNTY.COUNTY COMMISSIONER BUNGOMA · Kenya
- Phillips Target Range Rebuild — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and DevicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · FDO EUSTIS · W6QM MICC-FT MOORE · United States
- Jestc Scvs Equipment Maintenance Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and DevicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NB USPFO ACTIVITY LA ARNG · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →