FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de pavimentação em blocos sextavados de concreto, em área estimada de 2.418,00 m², na Rua Antônio Carlos Jobim, no…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTA RITA DE CASSIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTA RITA DE CÁSSIA - BA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
13880711000140-1-000060/2026
Location
Santa Rita de Cássia, BA, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SANTA RITA DE CASSIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTA RITA DE CÁSSIA - BA is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de pavimentação em blocos sextavados de concreto, em área estimada de 2.418,00 m², na Rua Antônio Carlos Jobim, no Município de Santa Rita de Cássia – BA, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos, transporte… PNCP reference 13880711000140-1-000060/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 445,677.55. Place of performance: Santa Rita de Cássia, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de pavimentação em blocos sextavados de concreto, em área estimada de 2.418,00 m², na Rua Antônio Carlos Jobim, no Município de Santa Rita de Cássia – BA, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos, transporte, preparação e regularização do terreno, execução de base e/ou sub-base, assentamento dos blocos, execução de meio-fio, rejuntamento, compactação e demais serviços complementares ....

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →