FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva da Rede Metropolitana do Estado do Amapá ¿ METROAP e da Rede Óptica do Estado ¿ METROVIA…

Issued by CENTRO DE GESTAO DA TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO · CENTRO DE GESTÃO DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:29 UTC
Reference
01591392000173-1-000011/2026
Location
Macapá, AP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

CENTRO DE GESTAO DA TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO · CENTRO DE GESTÃO DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva da Rede Metropolitana do Estado do Amapá ¿ METROAP e da Rede Óptica do Estado ¿ METROVIA, incluindo o fornecimento de todos os materiais e insumos necessários à execução dos serviços, conforme especificações… PNCP reference 01591392000173-1-000011/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,879,640.88. Place of performance: Macapá, AP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva da Rede Metropolitana do Estado do Amapá ¿ METROAP e da Rede Óptica do Estado ¿ METROVIA, incluindo o fornecimento de todos os materiais e insumos necessários à execução dos serviços, conforme especificações, quantidades, prazos, rotas, locais e exigências estabelecidos neste instrumento e em seu Anexo I ¿ Especificações Técnicas dos Serviços.

Context for bidders

There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →